Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

To promote, encourage and support cycling; both recreational and competitive in Sleaford and the surrounding area.

 

  • 10 League
  • 7 League
  • Other

 

  • Result
  • 21-Apr
  • 28-Apr
  • 5-May
  • 12-May
  • 19-May
  • 26-May
  • 16-Jun
  • 23-Jun
  • 30-Jun
  • 7-Jul
  • 14-Jul
  • 21-Jul
  • 28-Jul
  • 4-Aug


Position

Name

Points

Handicap Points

Handicap Position

1

George Thompson

310

248

4

2

Darren Jessop

301

235

6

3

James Hedley-Smith

292

275

1

4

Andy Howett

275

249

3

5

Richard Hamblin

269

215

11

6

Dave Ashley

241

220

8

7

Alan Keys

228

245

5

8

Stuart McKellar

222

209

12

9

Dave Smith

215

180

14

10

Ian Pike

194

117

20

11

Nick Millard

187

261

2

12

Dave Pike

184

232

7

13

Jake Clare

158

106

22

=14

Brian Marriott

156

218

9

=14

Malc Yates

156

150

17

16

Kathy Smith

154

217

10

17

Henry Thompson

152

190

13

18

Dennis Owen

137

163

16

19

Mike Hespley

136

148

18

20

Mark Colclough

134

104

23

21

Russell Newman

130

140

19

22

Nathan Williamson

111

168

15

23

Ben Wright

71

69

=27

=24

Roger Leighton

69

111

21

=24

Karl Fraser

69

69

=27

26

James O’Hern

67

100

24

27

Richard Clare

60

89

25

28

John Scott

55

88

26

29

Chris Close

30

37

29

30

Andy Carter

23

26

30

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

George Thompson

22.40

21.40

=10

2

Darren Jessop

23.02

21.52

12

3

Ian Pike

23.11

22.11

=16

4

Mark Colclough

24.14

22.14

18

5

Jake Clare

24.18

23.18

23

6

Richard Hamblin

24.25

22.25

19

7

Dave Smith

24.30

21.40

=10

8

James Hedley- Smith

24.38

20.28

2

9

Andy Carter

25.12

21.12

6

10

Dave Ashley

25.27

20.57

5

11

Alan Keys

25.36

20.36

3

12

Roger Leighton

25.47

20.27

1

13

Dennis Owen

25.53

20.53

4

14

Stuart McKellar

25.54

23.54

24

15

Russell Newman

26.30

22.30

20

16

Ben Wright

26.43

22.43

21

17

Dave Pike

26.53

21.53

13

18

Michael Hespley

26.58

21.58

15

19

Chris Close

27.11

22.11

=16

20

Kath Smith

27.57

21.57

14

21

James O’Hern

28.00

21.30

9

=22

Henry Thompson

28.19

21.19

8

=22

Nick Millward

28.19

22.59

22

24

Brian Marriott

29.16

21.16

7

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Adi MacKinder

23.23

 

 

 

Chris Carter

23.23

 

 

 

Neil Sentance

23.50

 

 

 

Jack King

24.13

 

 

 

Charlotte Colclough

24.48

 

 

 

Dave Reeves

25.45

 

 

 

Kim Paxton

26.41

 

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

George Thompson

22.30

21.50

8

2

Darren Jessop

23.34

22.24

=16

=3

Jake Clare

24.12

21.32

4

=3

Dave Smith

24.12

21.42

5

5

Richard Hamblin

24.32

22.12

13

6

James Hedley-Smith

24.56

22.16

14

7

Andy Howett

24.59

23.39

22

8

Dave Ashley

25.14

21.44

6

9

Malc Yates

25.17

21.47

7

=10

Karl Fraser

25.27

22.27

=18

=10

Dennis Owen

25.27

21.27

2

12

Stuart McKellar

25.29

21.29

3

13

Roger Leighton

26.01

22.11

12

14

Alan Keys

26.04

22.24

=16

15

Dave Pike

26.59

21.59

10

16

Kathy Smith

27.58

21.58

9

17

Nathan Williamson

28.07

22.07

11

18

Richard Clare

28.09

20.59

1

19

John Scott

28.22

22.42

20

20

Nick Millward

28.38

22.18

15

21

Henry Thompson

28.47

22.27

=18

22

Brian Marriott

30.12

23.02

21

DNS

Michael Hespley

Punctured

 

 

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Chris Carter

24.03

 

 

 

Neil Sentance

24.03

 

 

 

Dave Reeves

25.03

 

 

 

Sarah King

26.22

 

 

 

Karl Baillie

26.27

 

 

 

Clive Baillie

26.48

 

 

 

Kim Paxton

26.56

 

 

 

Mark Pearce

27.22

 

 

 

Adi MacKinder

DNF

 

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

Darren Jessop

23.09

22.09

17

2

Ian Pike

23.33

22.23

19

3

Jake Clare

24.04

21.54

13

4

James Hedley- Smith

24.08

21.28

8

=5

Andy Howett

24.13

21.13

5

=5

Richard Hamblin

24.13

21.43

10

7

Mark Colclough

24.20

22.10

18

8

Roger Leighton

25.11

21.21

7

9

Dave Ashley

25.55

22.25

20

10

Stuart McKellar

26.09

22.39

21

11

Michael Hespley

26.30

21.30

9

12

Ben Wright

26.40

22.00

16

13

Dave Pike

26.48

21.48

12

14

James O’Hern

26.50

20.50

1

15

Chris Close

26.54

21.44

11

16

Nathan Williamson

27.12

21.02

=2

17

Nick Millward

27.22

21.02

=2

18

Henry Thompsom

27.25

21.05

4

19

Kathy Smith

27.55

21.55

14

20

Richard Clare

28.06

21.56

15

21

Russell Newman

28.08

23.38

22

22

Brian Marriott

28.24

21.14

6

 

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Neil Sentance

24.16

 

 

 

Sarah King

26.21

 

 

 

Mark Pearce

26.24

 

 

 

Kim Paxton

26.39

 

 

 

Laura Bayliss

35.05

 

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

George Thompson

23.03

22.33

14

2

Darren Jessop

23.04

22.04

10

3

James Hedley-Smith

23.53

21.43

=4

4

Ian Pike

24.00

22.50

=20

5

Dave Smith

24.06

21.56

7

6

Richard Hamblin

24.13

22.03

9

7

Jake Clare

24.29

22.29

13

8

Andy Howett

24.54

22.44

19

9

Karl Fraser

25.13

21.43

=4

10

Malc Yates

25.48

22.28

12

11

Stuart McKellar

26.06

22.36

15

12

Dave Ashley

26.10

22.40

18

13

James O’Hern

26.25

21.35

=2

14

Ben Wright

26.41

22.01

8

15

Dave Pike

26.59

22.09

11

16

Nathan Williamson

27.05

21.55

6

17

Nick Millward

27.15

21.35

=2

18

John Scott

27.52

21.32

1

19

Henry Thompson

28.27

22.37

16

20

Kathy Smith

28.50

22.50

=20

21

Brian Marriott

28.58

22.38

17

DNF

Richard Clare

 

 

 

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Neil Sentance

24.18

 

 

 

Charlotte Colclough

25.38

 

 

 

Kim Paxton

26.24

 

 

 

Karl Baillie

26.34

 

 

 

Clive Baillie

26.53

 

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

George Thompson

22.47

22.17

14

2

James Hedley-Smith

23.34

21.44

=6

3

Ian Pike

23.43

22.33

20

4

Richard Hamblin

23.47

21.37

4

5

Andy Howett

23.56

21.46

9

6

Dave Smith

24.18

22.18

15

7

Dave Ashley

24.43

21.13

1

8

Karl Fraser

24.50

21.40

5

9

Alan Keys

25.06

21.26

2

10

Jake Clare

25.08

23.08

22

11

Stuart McKellar

25.15

21.45

8

12

Malc Yates

25.25

22.05

11

13

Roger Leighton

25.45

22.35

21

14

Russell Newman

26.31

22.01

10

15

Nathan Williamson

26.34

21.34

3

16

Dave Pike

26.58

22.08

12

=17

Henry Thompson

27.41

22.21

16

=17

Nick Millward

27.41

22.31

19

19

Kathy Smith

27.44

21.44

=6

20

Richard Clare

28.12

22.12

13

21

John Scott

28.17

22.27

18

22

Brian Marriott

28.42

22.22

17

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Charlotte Colclough

24.38

 

 

 

Mark Pearce

25.53

 

 

Not run due to weather

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

George Thompson

22.43

22.13

7

2

Darren Jessop

22.59

21.29

3

3

Ian Pike

23.22

22.12

6

4

James Hedley-Smith

23.50

22.20

9

5

Andy Howett

24.05

22.05

5

6

Mark Colclough

24.14

22.04

4

7

Richard Hamblin

24.18

22.28

15

8

Alan Keys

24.55

21.55

2

9

Dave Ashley

25.04

22.24

12

10

Stuart McKellar

25.31

22.21

=10

11

Malc Yates

25.41

22.21

=10

12

Nathan Williamson

25.56

21.26

1

13

James O’Hern

27.00

22.40

16

14

Dave Pike

27.07

22.17

8

15

Mike Hespley

27.24

22.54

17

16

Henry Thompson

27.46

22.26

14

17

Russell Newman

28.01

23.31

18

18

Brian Marriott

28.45

22.25

13

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Karl Baillie

24.37

 

 

 

Craig Thursby

25.30

 

 

 

Harry Browning

25.52

 

 

 

Mark Pearce

25.53

 

 

 

Clive Baillie

26.45

 

 

 

Rod Weston

28.35

 

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

George Thompson

22.31

22.01

4

2

Darren Jessop

22.53

21.53

2

3

James Hedley-Smith

23.21

21.51

1

4

Andy Howett

24.22

22.22

7

5

Richard Hamblin

24.41

22.51

11

6

Alan Keys

25.25

22.25

9

7

Dave Smith

25.42

23.42

15

8

Dave Ashley

25.44

23.04

13

9

Stuart McKellar

25.57

22.47

10

10

Dennis Owen

26.22

23.02

12

11

Mike Hespley

26.26

21.56

3

12

Ian Pike

26.29

25.19

16

13

Dave Pike

27.07

22.17

5

14

Nick Millward

27.28

22.18

6

15

Henry Thompson

28.25

23.05

14

16

Brian Marriott

28.44

22.24

8

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Carl Hawkins

22.56

 

 

 

Mark Pearce

26.23

 

 

 

Rod Weston

28.25

 

 

 

Alex Braithwaite

31.17

 

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

George Thompson

22.03

21.33

1

2

James Hedley- Smith

23.03

21.43

=4

3

Dave Smith

23.53

21.43

=4

4

Andy Howett

23.58

21.58

7

5

Richard Hamblin

24.05

22.15

13

6

Jake Clare

24.10

22.10

11

7

Alan Keys

24.39

21.39

=2

8

Dave Ashley

24.53

22.13

12

9

Dennis Owen

25.20

21.50

6

10

Dave Pike

26.53

22.03

9

11

Nick Millward

27.10

22.00

8

12

Kathy Smith

27.19

21.39

=2

13

Henry Thompson

27.59

22.39

15

14

Richard Clare

28.05

22.05

10

15

Brian Marriott

28.55

22.35

14

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Adi MacKinder

24.10

 

 

 

Mark Pearce

25.55

 

 


Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap position

1

George Thompson

22.23

22.23

6

2

Andy Howett

23.59

21.29

2

3

Richard Hamblin

24.05

22.15

3

4

Dave Smith

24.15

22.25

7

5

Nathan Williamson

25.39

21.39

1

6

Stuart McKellar

25.43

22.33

8

7

Dave Pike

27.09

22.19

4

8

Nick Millward

27.30

22.20

5

9

Kathy Smith

28.19

22.59

9

10

Brian Marriott

29.03

23.43

10

11

Henry Thompson

30.19

24.59

11

 

Private trials

 

 

 

 

Jim Coleman

21.18

 

 

 

Jason Taylor

26.08

 

 


Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

George Thompson

22.16

22.16

11

2

Darren Jessop

23.07

22.17

12

3

James Hedley- Smith

23.13

22.13

10

4

Andy Howett

23.27

21.27

2

5

Richard Hamblin

23.50

22.00

8

6

Dave Smith

24.22

22.32

13

7

Alan Keys

24.24

21.44

7

8

Dave Ashley

24.48

22.08

9

9

Mike Hespley

26.02

21.32

3

10

Stuart McKellar

26.04

22.54

15

11

Dave Pike

26.29

21.39

4

12

Nick Millward

26.52

21.42

=5

13

Brian Marriott

27.00

20.40

1

14

Kathy Smith

27.02

21.42

=5

15

Ben Wright

27.17

22.37

14

16

Henry Thompson

28.59

23.39

16

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Adi MacKinder

22.40

 

 

 

Craig Thursby

23.23

 

 

 

Charlotte Colclough

24.46

 

 

 

Jason Taylor

25.41

 

 

 

Stuart McClaren

26.40

 

 

 

Rod Weston

28.04

 

 


Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

George Thompson

22.20

22.20

6

2

Darren Jessop

22.57

22.07

4

3

James Hedley-Smith

22.59

21.59

3

4

Mark Colclough

24.35

22.25

7

5

Dennis Owen

25.14

21.54

2

6

Dave Ashley

25.21

22.41

11

7

Malc Yates

25.40

22.30

9

8

Alan Keys

25.59

23.39

17

9

Stuart McKellar

26.08

22.58

14

10

Russell Newman

26.46

22.16

5

11

Mike Hespley

27.06

23.06

15

12

Dave Pike

27.19

22.49

12

13

Brian Marriott

27.26

22.26

8

14

Nick Millward

27.40

22.40

10

15

John Scott

27.44

21.44

1

16

Kathy Smith

27.53

22.53

13

17

Henry Thompson

28.30

23.10

16

 

Ben Wright

DNF

 

 

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Jack King

24.44

 

 

 

Sarah King

25.38

 

 

 

Mark Pearce

26.34

 

 

 

Rod Weston

28.53

 

 


Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

James Hedley-Smith

22.34

21.34

2

2

Darren Jessop

22.48

21.58

7

3

Ian Pike

23.16

22.06

10

4

Andy Howett

23.48

22.18

12

5

Mark Colclough

24.10

22.00

9

6

Dave Ashley

24.34

21.54

6

7

Alan Keys

24.45

22.25

13

8

Dennis Owen

24.48

21.38

3

9

Roger Leighton

25.09

21.29

8

10

Russell Newman

25.45

21.15

1

11

Malc Yates

25.52

22.42

15

12

Dave Pike

26.21

21.51

4

13

Mike Hespley

26.37

22.37

14

=14

Nick Millward

27.12

21.52

5

=14

Brian Marriott

27.12

22.12

11

 

Kathy Smith

DNF

 

 

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Jack King

24.02

 

 

 

Charlotte Colclough

25.43

 

 

 

Mark Pearce

25.47

 

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

George Thompson

22.10

22.10

=5

2

Darren Jessop

22.31

21.41

2

3

James Hedley -Smith

22.40

22.10

=5

4

Andy Howett

23.26

21.56

3

5

Alan Keys

24.23

22.03

4

6

Stuart McKellar

25.35

22.25

7

7

Russell Newman

26.06

22.26

8

8

Malc Yates

26.22

23.02

10

9

Nick Millward

26.31

21.31

1

10

Henry Thompson

27.56

22.36

9

11

Kathy Smith

28.26

23.23

11

12

Dave Pike

28.52

24.32

12

 

Dave Ashley

DNF

 

 

  • Result
  • 7-Apr
  • 14-Apr
  • 18-Aug
  • 25-Aug
  • 1-Sept

Position

Name

Points

Handicap points

Handicap position

1

George Thompson

100

87

=3

2

Andy Howett

96

64

10

3

James Hedley- Smith

93

87

=3

4

Dave Smith

90

57

13

5

Richard Hamblin

89

71

7

6

Karl Fraser

82

62

=11

=7

Darren Jessop

78

51

15

=7

Alan Keys

78

93

1

9

Dennis Owen

75

44

17

10

Dave Ashley

70

75

6

11

Russell Newman

64

48

16

12

James Priestley

61

89

2

13

Mike Hespley

59

62

=11

14

Kathy Smith

49

87

=3

=15

Mark Colclough

45

32

22

=15

Henry Thompson

45

70

8

17

Dave Pike

44

55

14

18

Nick Millward

36

65

9

19

Roger Leighton

29

34

21

20

Ben Wright

27

22

26

21

John Scott

24

37

=19

22

James O’Hern

22

30

23

23

Mike Lightowlers

21

38

18

24

Nathan Williamson

20

37

=19

25

Jake Clare

18

14

27

26

Andy Carter

15

24

25

27

Candy Louth

9

29

24

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

Darren Jessop

17.45

16.55

6

2

Dave Smith

18.27

15.57

5

3

Andy Howett

18.34

17.04

9

4

George Thompson

18.36

16.56

7

5

Richard Hamblin

19.01

17.51

17

6

Karl Fraser

19.30

17.00

8

7

James Hedley- Smith

19.35

14.35

1

8

Dave Ashley

19.41

14.41

2

9

Alan Keys

19.57

14.57

3

10

Dennis Owen

20.29

18.29

20

11

Russell Newman

20.37

17.37

15

12

Michael Hespley

20.44

17.14

=11

13

Ben Wright

21.18

17.58

18

14

James Priestley

21.25

15.25

4

15

Roger Leighton

21.36

18.06

19

16

Nathan Williamson

21.37

17.07

10

17

James O’Hern

21.42

17.32

14

18

Dave Pike

21.50

17.50

16

19

John Scott

22.14

17.14

=11

20

Henry Thompson

22.51

17.21

13

21

Candy Louth

24.40

18.40

21

         

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Adi MacKinder

17.49

 

 

 

Neil Sentance

18.20

 

 

 

Craig Thursby

18.29

 

 

 

Dave Gates

18.41

 

 

 

Jack King

18.49

 

 

 

Asa Elkington

18.53

 

 

 

Carl Hawkins

19.08

 

 

 

Sarah King

19.23

 

 

 

Charlotte Colclough

19.26

 

 

 

Clive Baillie

19.57

 

 

 

Karl Baillie

20.52

 

 

  Howard Pell 21.59    

 

Mike Lewis

22.08

 

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

Darren Jessop

17.42

16.52

18

2

George Thompson

17.57

16.17

6

3

Andy Howett

17.59

16.29

11

4

Dave Smith

18.40

17.10

=22

5

Mark Colclough

18.43

16.53

19

6

Karl Fraser

19.02

16.32

13

7

Dennis Owen

19.11

17.11

24

8

James Hedley-Smith

19.17

16.47

17

9

Alan Keys

19.18

16.18

=7

10

Roger Leighton

19.25

14.55

1

11

Dave Ashley

19.39

16.59

20

12

Andy Carter

19.40

16.10

3

13

Russell Newman

19.42

16.42

16

14

Ben Wright

19.54

16.34

14

15

James O’Hern

20.32

16.22

10

16

Michael Hespley

20.33

17.03

21

17

Dave Pike

20.39

16.39

15

18

Nathan Williamson

20.48

16.18

=7

19

James Priestley

21.00

16.30

12

20

Kathy Smith

21.29

15.29

2

21

Nick Millward

21.43

16.13

5

22

Henry Thompson

21.51

16.21

9

23

John Scott

22.10

17.10

=22

24

Candy Louth

23.51

16.11

4

         

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Jim Coleman

16.21

Actual Fastest

 

 

Ian Pike

18.10

 

 

 

Jack King

18.12

 

 

 

Craig Thursby

18.15

 

 

 

Sarah King

19.06

 

 

 

Charlotte Colclough

19.48

 

 

 

Dave Reeves

19.51

 

 

 

Stuart McKellar

20.20

 

 

 

Brian Marriott

22.35

 

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

Darren Jessop

17.12

16.32

6

2

George Thompson

17.15

16.15

5

=3

James Hedley-Smith

17.55

15.45

2

=3

Andy Howett

17.55

16.55

10

5

Richard Hamblin

18.42

16.42

8

6

Karl Fraser

19.33

17.33

14

7

James Priestley

19.37

15.37

1

8

Dennis Owen

19.53

17.43

16

9

Russell Newman

19.59

17.19

13

10

Mike Hespley

20.32

17.02

12

11

Nick Millward

20.36

15.56

3

12

Henry Thompson

21.03

16.03

4

13

Kathy Smith

21.09

16.39

7

14

Dave Pike

21.32

16.52

9

15

John Scott

22.06

16.56

11

16

Mike Lightowlers

25.40

17.40

15

 

Dave Smith

DNF

 

 

         

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Jack King

18.07

 

 

 

Charlotte Colclough

19.28

 

 

 

Mark Pearce

20.09

 

 

 

Malc Yates

20.20

 

 

 

Brian Marriott

21.23

 

 

 

Stuart Mckellar

DNF

 

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

George Thompson

17.24

17.04

8

2

James Hedley-Smith

17.26

16.26

1

3

Andy Howett

18.27

17.27

11

4

Richard Hamblin

18.31

16.51

5

5

Dave Smith

18.52

17.22

10

6

Alan Keys

18.59

16.39

3

7

James Priestley

19.18

16.38

2

8

Dennis Owen

19.23

17.13

9

9

Jake Clare

19.34

18.04

13

10

Dave Ashley

19.36

16.56

6

11

Mike Hespley

20.19

16.49

4

12

Kathy Smith

21.08

16.58

7

13

Henry Thompson

21.35

17.35

12

         

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Chris Walker

16.47

 

 

 

Adi MacKinder

17.57

 

 

 

Jack King

18.02

 

 

 

Dave Gates

18.05

 

 

 

Craig Thursby

18.11

 

 

 

Neil Sentance

18.29

 

 

 

Stuart McKellar

19.26

 

 

 

Malc Yates

20.23

 

 

 

Rick Clare

20.52

 

 

 

Brian Marriott

21.10

 

 

 

Rod Weston

21.35

 

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

George Thompson

17.01

16.41

=3

2

James Hedley-Smith

17.33

17.03

10

3

Andy Howett

18.04

17.14

12

4

Mark Colclough

18.21

16.41

=3

5

Richard Hamblin

18.22

16.52

7

6

Alan Keys

18.29

16.29

2

7

Dave Smith

18.51

17.21

14

8

Karl Fraser

19.12

17.12

11

9

Dave Ashley

19.24

16.44

=5

10

Dennis Owen

19.41

17.31

15

11

Russell Newman

20.13

17.33

16

12

Mike Hespley

20.14

16.54

9

13

Nick Millward

20.33

16.53

8

14

Kathy Smith

20.54

16.44

=5

15

Dave Pike

20.57

17.17

13

16

Henry Thompson

21.36

17.36

17

17

Mike Lightowlers

24.18

15.38

1

         

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Adi MacKinder

17.35

 

 

 

Jack King

17.47

 

 

 

Dave Gates

17.59

 

 

 

Charlotte Colclough

19.06

 

 

 

Stuart McKellar

19.24

 

 

 

Mark Pearce

19.32

 

 

 

Malc Yates

20.07

 

 

 

Brian Marriott

20.34

 

 

 

Chris Close

20.54

 

 

 

Rod Weston

21.25

 

 

 

Nev Bassett

22.51

 

 

 

Kate Cook

23.44

 

 

CYCLO-CROSS RESULTS 2011/12

 

Current Standings

Lincs Championship

2nd George Thompson 544pts

7th Richard Hamblin 406 Pts

70th Karl Fraser 94 Pts

Youth 1st Henry Thompson 574 Pts

(George is currently in 9th position in the Junior Men National Trophy series)

 

Lincs League

Youths 1st Henry Thompson 324 Pt

CycloCross event results:

 

Sleaford Wheelers CC 28th September
Youths                  2nd Henry Thompson
Seniors                 11th George Thompson
                                16th Richard Hamblin
                                43rd Karl Fraser

Spalding CC 2nd October
Youths                  2nd Henry Thompson
Seniors                 4th George Thompson
                                23rd Richard Hamblin

Alford CC 9th October
Youths                  1st Henry Thompson
Seniors                 23rd Richard Hamblin

Bourne Wheelers CC 16th October
Youths                  2nd Henry Thompson
Seniors                 2nd George Thompson
                                16th Richard Hamblin

Scunthorpe Poly CC 23rd October
Youths                  1st Henry Thompson
Seniors                 3rd George Thompson
                                11th Richard Hamblin

Witham Wheelers CC 30th October
Youths                  3rd Henry Thompson
Seniors                 10th Richard Hamblin

Yello Velo CC 6th November
Seniors                 2nd George Thompson
                                14th Richard Hamblin
                                42nd Karl Fraser

Boston Wheelers CC 13th November
Youths                  1st Henry Thompson
Seniors                 19th Richard Hamblin

Southampton National Junior Race 13th November
                                8th George Thompson

Lincoln Wheelers CC 20th November
Youths               1st Henry Thompson
Seniors                 2nd George Thompson
                          18th Richard Hamblin
                    41st Karl Fraser

LRRA Awards

 

SLEAFORD WHS.

 

 

 

Nev.Crane Memorial Trophy

TOTAL CLUB POINTS

 

579

 

 

 

 

“25” M.M

2nd. Actual

 

00:59:10

“25” M.M

1st. Junior

GEORGE THOMPSON 

00:59:10

“25” M.M.

 

Junior Record Certificate

00:59:10

“30”

1st.Junior

 

01:10:56

“30”

Team

 

03:35:28

 

 

 

 

2Up

1st.Actual

JIM BOYLE

00:35:28

“10”

1st.Team

 

01:08:59

“25”

2nd.Actual

 

00:55:16

 

 

 

 

2Up

1st.Actual

GARY BEEZER

00:35:28

 

 

 

 

“25” M.M.

3rd. Handicap

NATHAN WILLIAMSON

00:54:16

2Up

1st. Handicap

 

00:27:26

 

 

 

 

2Up

1st. Handicap

NICHOLAS MILLWARD

00:27:26

 

 

 

 

2Up

2nd.Vet.onStandard

DAVID SMITH

+ 07 : 42

“50”

1st.Team

 

06:24:34

“50”

3rd.Vet.onStandard

 

+ 26 : 18

“30”

Team

 

03:35:28

S.D.B.A.R.

6th.

Certificate

23.825mph

Vets.S.D.B.A.R.3rd.Actual

 

 

+ 63 : 32

Vets.S.D.B.A.R.3rd.

Certificate

 

+ 63 : 32

 

 

 

 

2Up

2nd.Vet.onStandard

DENNIS OWEN

+ 07 : 42

 

 

 

 

2Up

1st.Juniors

JAKE CLARE

00:40:23

 

 

 

 

2Up

1st.Juniors

GEORGE THOMPSON

00:40:23

SLEAFORD WHEELERS Cont.

 

 

 

“10”

1st.Team

J   HEDLEY-SMITH

01:08:59

 

 

 

 

“10”

1st.Team

MARK COLCLOUGH

01:08:59

 

 

 

 

“50”

2nd.Actual

IAN  PIKE 

01:59:55

“50”

1st.Team

 

06:24:34

“30”

3rd.Actual

 

01:09:38

“30”

Team

 

03:35:28

 

 

 

 

“50”

1st.Team

ANDREW HOWETT

06:24:34

 

 

 

 

“30”

1st.Handicap

RICHARD HAMBLIN

00:54:57

 

 

 

 

“30”

3rd.Handicap

KATHRYN SMITH

00:55:32

 

 

 

 

S.D.B.A.R.

10th. 

DAVID ASHLEY   Certificate

22.850mph

Vets.S.D.B.A.R.

Certificate

+ 55 : 34

 

 

 

 

 

S.D.B.A.R.

14th.

DAVID PIKE   Certificate

22.146mph

Vets.S.D.B.A.R.

Certificate

+ 59 : 51

 

 

 

 

 

S.D.B.A.R.

15th.

JOHN SCOTT   Certificate

20.864mph

Vets.S.D.B.A.R. 7th. Tie. 

Certificate

 

+ 41 : 24

L.D.B.A.R. 2nd.

Certificate

 

18.457mph

L.D.B.A.R. 2nd. Vet.onStd.

Certificate

 

+ 1.333mph

 

Certificate

 

 

Ladies S.D.B.A,R 2nd

Certificate

KATHRYN SMITH

21.639mph

 

 

Provisional Vets Long Course BAR 2011

 

Name

50 miles

100 miles

12hour

John Scott

+18.57

+32.48

170.63 miles

 

Results Hill Climb 9th October 2011

 

Position

Name

Time

1

Andy Howett

2.35

2

Stuart McKellar

2.52

3

Darren Jessop

2.53

4

Nick Millward

3.21

5

Chris Close

3.23

6

John Scott

3.43

 

Private Rides

 

 

Carl Hawkins

3.01

 

Rod Weston

3.30

1

New Record Set

 

 

Provisional Vets on Standard Short Course B.A.R 2011

 

Position

Name

10 miles

25 miles

30 miles

Total

1

Dave Pike

+4.57

+13.07

+17.04

+35.08

2

Dave Smith

+3.40

+13.28

+17.03

+34.11

3

Dave Ashley

+5.21

+13.28

+13.33

+32.22

4

Ian Pike

+3.49

+9.50

+11.22

+25.01

5

Kathy Smith

+3.35

+8.00

+11.22

+22.57

Sleaford to Skegness 11th September 2011

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

George Thompson

1.19.20

1.18.10

1

2

Ian Pike

1.21.57

1.21.07

7

3

Darren Jessop

1.22.35

1.19.45

4

4

James Hedley-Smith

1.25.19

1.22.49

=12

5

Mark Colclough

1.25.30

1.19.00

2

6

Richard Hamblin

1.27.35

1.19.15

3

7

Andy Howett

1.27.40

1.22.40

11

8

Jake Clare

1.28.29

1.21.59

9

9

Stuart Mckellar

1.30.49

1.19.59

5

10

Russell Newman

1.34.46

1.23.36

14

11

Mike Hespley

1.37.28

1.20.48

6

12

Dave Smith

1.37.32

1.30.32

16

13

Chris Close

1.39.19

1.22.49

=12

14

Nick Millward

1.39.48

1.21.48

8

15

Dave Pike

1.39.53

1.26.03

15

16

Kathy Smith

1.41.01

1.22.11

10

No.1

New Course Record

 

 

 

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Jack King

1.35.55

 

 

 

Brian Marriott

1.37.47

 

 

 

Fastest Novice

 

 

 

 

James Hedley-Smith

1.25.19

 

 

 

Championship 30 + LRRA 30 4th September 2011

 


Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

Standard

1

Ian Pike

1.9.38

1.8.58

3

+11.22

2

Dave Smith

1.14.54

1.8.44

2

+17.03

3

Richard Hamblin

1.15.17

1.7.47

1

N/A

4

Karl Fraser

1.16.30

1.10.00

7

+5.06

5

Stuart McKellar

1.19.24

1.10.44

9

+8.31

6

Dave Pike

1.19.45

1.9.15

4

+17.04

7

Dave Ashley

1.19.48

1.12.28

10

+13.30

8

Dennis Owen

1.19.49

1.9.39

6

+11.27

9

Malc Yates

1.23.27

1.14.57

12

+6.17

10

Kathy Smith

1.24.02

1.9.32

5

+11.22

11

Nick Millward

1.24.23

1.10.23

8

-1.33

12

Mike Hespley

1.27.02

1.13.52

11

-2.58

 

LRRA 30 as above plus :-

 

George Thompson

1.10.56

Russell Newman

1.22.46

Chris Close

1.23.48

John Scott

1.27.27

Fastest Overall

 

Anthony Nash

1.4.27

 

Championship 10 Results 11th August 2011

 


Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

Standard

1

George Thompson

22.02

22.02

5

 

2

Ian Pike

22.17

21.07

1

+3.49

3

Darren Jessop

22.24

21.54

2

+3.42

4

James Hedley-Smith

22.49

22.19

9

 

5

Andy Howett

23.33

22.13

=7

 

6

Alan Keys

24.18

21.58

3

 

7

Richard Hamblin

24.23

22.33

12

 

8

Dave Ashley

24.55

22.25

=10

+5.21

9

Dave Smith

26.08

24.18

15

+3.40

10

Dave Pike

26.33

22.13

=7

+4.57

11

Nick Millward

26.39

22.09

6

+0.03

12

Brian Marriott

27.01

22.01

4

+4.44

13

Kathy Smith

27.25

22.25

=10

+3.35

14

Ben Wright

27.25

22.48

13

 

15

Henry Thompson

28.37

23.17

14

 

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

 

Jack King

23.32

 

 

 

 

Stuart McKellar

24.49

 

 

 

 

Russell Newman

25.44

 

 

 

 

James Priestley

25.47

 

 

 

 

Charlotte Colclough

25.57

 

 

 

 

Malc Yates

25.57

 

 

 

 

Mark Pearce

25.57

 

 

 

 

Rod Weston

27.52

 

 

 

George Thompson            New Junior Club Record

 

Championship 25 on 10th July 2011

 


Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

Standard

1

Ian Pike

57.40

53.50

3

+9.50

2

Jake Clare

1.02.30

56.00

9

N/A

3

Dave Smith

1.03.09

56.39

10

+13.28

4

Dave Ashley

1.04.17

54.37

5

+13.28

5

Dennis Owen

1.07.07

57.17

11

+8.56

6

Dave Pike

1.07.34

54.44

6

+13.07

7

Alan Keys

1.07.57

55.57

8

N/A

8

Chris Close

1.09.34

53.54

4

+4.48

9

Michael Hespley

1.10.11

51.31

1

-0.07

10

Kathy Smith

1.11.30

55.20

7

+8.00

11

Henry Thompson

1.12.18

52.18

2

N/A

12

Ben Wright

1.12.25

59.45

12

N/A

 

 

Nev Crane 25 July 10th

 

Name

Time

Ian Pike

0-57-40

Jake Clare

1-2-30

David Smith

1-3-9

Dave Ashley

1-4-17

Karl Fraser

1-4-59

Dennis Owen

1-7-7

Stuart McKellar

1-7-16

Dave Pike

1-7-34

Alan Keys

1-7-57

Chris Close

1-9-34

Michael Hepsley

1-10-11

Kathryn Smith

1-11-30

Henry Thompson

1-12-18

Benjamin Wright

1-12-25

Richard Clare

1-22-36

Adrian Hayler

1-24-11

Malc Yates

D-N-S

Roger Leighton

D-N-S

Fastest Overall

 

Matt Sinclair

0-53-54

 

Sleaford Results LRRA 50 + Club Championship 50

 


Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

Standard

1

Ian Pike

1.59.55

1.33.55

2

+20.13

2

Andy Howett

2.11.54

1.37.54

4

N/A

3

Dave Smith

2.14.54

1.40.54

6

+24.09

4

Jake Clare

2.17.29

1.44.29

7

N/A

5

Dave Ashley

2.17.34

1.38.34

5

+23.51

6

Dave Pike

2.22.53

1.36.53

3

+24.37

7

John Scott

2.28.43

1.25.43

1

+18.57

 

Jim Boyle

DNF

 

 

 

 

Chris Close

DNS

 

 

 

 

Kathy Smith

DNS

 

 

 

 

Fastest Overall

 

 

 

 

 

Ian Dalton

1.55.59

 

 

 

 

Sleaford results LRRA 25 0n 26th June 2011

 

Jim Boyle

55.16

James Hedley-Smith

59.41

Jake Clare

1.1.28

Dave Smith

1.2.49

Dave Ashley

1.4.40

Malc Yates

1.7.40

Karl Fraser

1.8.38

Kathy Smith

1.12.34

Nick Millward

1.14.31

Dennis Owen

DNF

Actual Fastest

 

Anthony Nash

54.40

Results of Jack O’Connor Interclub with V.C.Lincoln, Newark Castle and Witham Wheelers on 22nd June 2011

 

Name

Time

Handicap time

Award

Ian Pike

58.54

54.10

2nd Overall & 1st Vet

James Hedley-Smith

1.1.51

53.10

 

Dave Smith

1.3.25

55.59

1st over 60

Richard Hamblin

1.4.34

51.24

 

Dave Ashley

1.5.33

56.22

2nd over 60

Stuart McKellar

1.7.32

56.03

 

Alan Keys

1.8.49

52.37

 

Dave Pike

1.11.34

58.19

 

John Scott

1.12.46

55.30

 

Mike Hespley

1.13.40

50.01

3rd Handicap

Kathy Smith

1.17.27

1.3.23

 

Mark Colclough

DNF

 

 

Karl Fraser

DNS

 

 

Fastest Team

 

 

 

Witham Wheelers

4.5.33

 

 

Fastest Overall

 

 

 

Jim Coleman

57.30

 

 

 

Sleaford results in Interclub with Yellow Velo, Boston Wheelers and Spalding CC

 

Ian Pike

58.09

George Thompson

59.06

James Hedley-Smith

59.52

Andy Howett

1.01.32

Dave Smith

1.01.52

Mark Colclough

1.02.21

Jake Clare

1.03.02

Karl Fraser

1.03.34

Dave Ashley

1.04.38

Stuart McKellar

1.05.39

Roger Leighton

1.05.52

Dennis Owen

1.06.18

Alan Keys

1.06.56

Chris Close

1.10.14

Nick Millward

1.10.56

John Scott

1.13.38

Fastest Overall

 

Adam Ellis

57.46

Fastest Junior

 

George Thompson

59.06

Fastest Team

 

Sleaford Wheelers

2.57.07

 

Sun 6th March Early Hilly

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

George Thompson

56.43

54.03

7

2

Darren Jessop

57.33

55.23

8

3

Ian Pike

58.33

57.53

13

4

Richard Hamblin

58.44

52.54

2

5

Stuart McKellar

59.10

53.30

4

6

Andy Howett

59.58

57.08

10

7

Dave Smith

1.1.33

53.53

6

8

Andy Carter

1.4.20

53.50

5

9

Dave Ashley

1.5.08

57.28

11

10

Dave Pike

1.8.56

57.56

14

11

Nick Millward

1.9.07

57.47

12

12

Michael Hespley

1.9.28

53.08

3

13

John Scott

1.10.44

55.44

9

14

Nathan Williamson

1.12.04

52.04

1

 

1 Lap

 

 

 

 

Malc. Yates

35.33

 

 

 

Henry Thompson

38.29

 

 

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Martin Smith

57.59

 

 

 

Karl Fraser

59.44

 

 

 

Steve Cann

1.15.13

 

 

 

Sun 3rd April Early 10

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap time

Handicap position

1

Jim Boyle

21.58

21.28

14

2

George Thompson

23.08

20.08

4

3

Darren Jessop

23.32

20.22

6

4

Andy Howett

24.14

20.54

11

5

Dave Smith

24.33

19.43

2

6

Richard Hamblin

25.00

21.00

12

7

Jake Clare

25.25

22.15

16

8

Karl Fraser

25.51

20.51

9

9

James Hedley-Smith

26.15

19.15

1

10

Dave Ashley

26.29

19.59

3

11

Andy Carter

27.31

20.31

7

12

Dave Pike

28.10

21.10

13

13

Nathan Williamson

28.21

20.11

5

=14

James O’Hern

28.32

21.32

15

=14

John Scott

28.32

20.52

10

16

Richard Clare

29.09

23.49

18

17

Henry Thompson

29.49

20.49

8

18

Nick Millward

29.56

22.36

17

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Charlotte Colclough

25.06

 

 

 

Roger Leighton

27.23

 

 

 

Russell Newman

28.30

 

 

 

 

 

17th April Middle Markers 25 (Sleaford Riders)

Pos.

Rider

Cat

Actual Time

2

Ian Pike

I

00:57:53

6

George Thompson

Jun.MM

00:59:10

13

David smith

I

01:01:32

25

Jake Clare

I Jun.

01:02:50

32

Karl Fraser

MM

01:03:58

33

Dave Ashley 

I

01:04:38

34

Denis Owen

I

01:04:49

37

James Hedley-Smith

LM

01:05:09

39

Stuart McKellar

MM

01:05:26

40

Malcolm Yates

LM

01:05:38

45

Andy Carter

LM

01:07:01

49

Dave Pike

MM

01:07:49

57

Chris Close

LM

01:10:36

58

Kathryn Smith

LM

01:11:12

59

John Scott

LM

01:11:12

62 Nathan Williamson Jun.LM 01:12:16
       

1

James Coleman (Witham)

I

00:54:23

 

23rd April Charity 10

 

 

Position

Name

Time

 

 

 

3rd

Jim Boyle

21-19

6th

George Thompson

22-30

8th

Darren Jessop

22-55

10th

Ian Pike

23-04

17th

Mark Colclough

23-37

20th

Richard Hamblin

23-55

23rd

David Smith

24-11

24th

Jake Clare

24-14

30th

Andy Carter

24-40

34th

Dennis Owen

24-51

36th

James Hedley-Smith

25-06

40th

Stuart McKellar

25-18

41st

Dave Ashley

25-20

42nd

Karl Fraser

25-22

46th

Roger Leighton

25-27

57th

Chris Close

26-39

60th

Dave Pike

26-43

61st

Benjamin Wright

26-55

63rd

Richard Clare

27-11

64th

Chris King

27-12

65th

Kathryn Smith

27-23

66th

Nathan Williamson

27-23

69th

Henry Thompson

27-50

 

 

 

1st

Anthony Nash(Scunthorpe)

21-15

 

 

Sleaford Wheelers Results in LRRA 2-UP 14th May 2011

 

Jim Boyle  +  Gary Beezer

35.57

1st Scratch

Jake Clare  +  George Thompson

40.23

1st Junior

Dave Pike  +  Ian Pike

41.49

 

Dave Smith  +   Dennis Owen

42.17

2nd Vet Standard

James-Hedley Smith  +   Ben Wright

42.43

 

Malc Yates  +  Dave Ashley

44.58

 

Russell Newman  +   Kathy Smith

45.34

 

Chris Close  +  John Scott

47.00

 

Nathan Williamson  +  Nick Millward

48.56

1st Handicap

Mixed Team

 

 

Karl Fraser  +  Jon wells [ V.C.Lincoln ]

41.33

 

Fastest Overall

 

 

David McLean  +  Wojciech Szlachta

35.28

 

 

 

Sleaford Wheelers Results LRRA 10 22nd May 2011

 

Jim Boyle

21.25

James Hedley- Smith

23.41

Mark Colclough

23.53

Jake Clare

23.59

Dave Smith

24.42

Dave Ashley

25.11

Dennis Owen

25.40

Dave Pike

26.12

Chris Close

26.44

Kathy Smith

26.45

John Scott

27.44

Michael Hespley

DNS

Gary Beezer

DNS

   

Fastest Overall

 

Jim Coleman

20.38

 

 

Winning Team

 

Sleaford Wheelers

 

 

11th August Championship 10

11th September Sleaford to SKegness

9th Sept Hill Climb

11th Dec Christmas 10