Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

To promote, encourage and support cycling; both recreational and competitive in Sleaford and the surrounding area.

 

Hill Climb Results 10th October 2010

 

Position

Name

Time

1

Richard Hamblin

3.08

2

Stuart McKellar

3.11

3

James O’Hern

3.24

4

Andy Carter

3.43

5

Dave Smith

3.47

6

Nathan Williamson

3.48

7

John Scott

4.08

 

Shaun Priest

DNF

 

Round one Cyclo-Cross Chandlers

 

1st

Dan Booth

Cult Racing

7 laps in 55.31

2

Mark Cotton

Bycka Sport Racing

56.52

3

Dan Lewis

RAF C A

57.41

4

Rick Lister

GabbyDay CycleSport

58.16

5

Graham Clark

Time RT

59.23

6

Steve Barron

VC Lincoln

60.04

7

Darryl Hewson

Alford CC

61.40

8

Robert Wimble

www.zetnap.com

61.56

9

Stefan Rich

www.bassobikes.co.uk

62.06

10

Matt Fenton

Cottingham Couriers

62.27

11

Adam Ellis

Spalding CC

62.40

12

Nigel Scott

 

62.45

13

Matt Hall

Empella RT

62.53

14

Robert Howden

Beauvale CC

63.02

15

Harvey Levan

Team People Power

1 Lap

16

Adrain Elson

Cov RC

 

17

Jon Wells

Sleaford Wheelers

 

18

Ivan Oxborough

VC Lincoln

 

19

Steve Poole

www.zetnap.com

 

20

Jess Elliott

Heanor Clariion

 

42

George Thompson

Sleaford Wheelers

 

65

Gavin Pell

Sleaford Wheelers

2 Laps

 

 

Youths

 

 

 

1

Keiran Tennyson

Basso Bikes

25.30

2

James Shaw

Heanor Clarion

25.31

3

Peter Cocker

Witham Wheelers

26.51

4

Jack King

Sleaford Wheelers

27.19

5

Jordan Gell

VC Lincoln

27.36

6

Jake Poole

Cyclesport

27.58

7

Adam De Smit

VC Lincoln

30.05

8

Henry Thompson

Sleaford Wheelers

1 Lap

9

Tim Jones

Bourne Wheelers

 

10

Harry Bellars

Spalding CC

 

11

Sam Bentley

Spalding CC

 

12

Reece Moradkham

Spalding CC

 

13

Cambell Pollack

Bourne Wheelers

 

14

Daniel Burton

Bourne Wheelers

 

15

Ollie Fensom

Spalding CC

 

16

Sian Botteley

Bourne Wheelers

2 Laps

 

Results Sleaford- Skegness 12th September 2010

 


Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

Ian Pike

1.24.50

1.24.10

4

2

Darren Jessop

1.25.37

1.23.27

3

3

Jake Clare

1.25.56

1.23.26

2

4

Richard Hamblin

1.30.41

1.24.42

5

5

George Thompson

1.33.20

1.30.40

11

6

Dennis Owen

1.35.43

1.26.43

8

7

Michael Hespley

1.36.59

1.20.39

1

8

Dave Pike

1.37.17

1.26.17

7

9

Andy Carter

1.39.34

1.27.34

10

10

Roger Leighton

1.40.27

1.25.27

6

11

John Scott

1.42.16

1.27.16

9

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Steve Jackson

1.31.32

 

 

 

Karl Fraser

1.31.57

 

 

 

Fastest Novice

 

 

 

 

Richard Hamblin

1.30.41

 

 

 

 

Provisional 7 League Final Results 2010

 

Position

Name

Total Points

Handicap Points

Handicap Position

=1

Jake Clare

60

54

=1

=1

Darren Jessop

60

54

=1

=3

George Thompson

58

45

8

=3

Andy Howett

58

46

=6

5

Ian Pike

53

44

9

6

Michael Hespley

40

53

4

7

Dave Pike

39

47

5

8

Nathan Williamson

33

54

=1

9

Ben Wright

30

35

10

10

Henry Thompson

29

46

=6

11

John Scott

26

16

=11

12

Stuart McKellar

24

16

=11

13

Dave Smith

10

5

14

14

Dave Ashley

7

6

13

 

Karl Fraser

0

0

 

 

Adrian Hayler

0

0

 

 

Results 7 League 2nd September 2010

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

Darren Jessop

17.49

16.59

6

2

George Thompson

18.06

17.06

7

3

Jake Clare

18.07

16.27

2

4

Ian Pike

18.18

17.08

8

5

Andy Howett

18.31

16.51

5

6

Ben Wright

20.19

16.29

4

7

Michael Hespley

20.28

16.28

3

8

Dave Pike

21.51

18.01

10

9

John Scott

21.57

15.57

1

10

Dave Ashley

22.02

18.02

11

11

Henry Thompson

22.34

17.54

9

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Adi MacKinder

17.51

 

 

 

Craig Thursby

18.38

 

 

 

Richard Hamblin

18.51

 

 

 

Malc Yates

19.56

 

 

 

Howard Pell

20.21

 

 

 

Russell Newman

21.01

 

 

 

James O’Hern

21.11

 

 

 

Dennis Owen

21.15

 

 

 

Brian Marriott

22.54

 

 

 

Kathy Smith

23.07

 

 

 

Sleaford Wheelers Results in the LRRA 30
Incorporated was the Club 30 Championship

 

Name

Actual Time

Handicap Time

Jake Clare

1.13.02

1.1.44

Ian Pike

1.13.40

1.00.52

Dave Pike

1.24.57

1.6.39

Dennis Owen

DNS

 

Fastest

Ian Dalton

1.6.32

 

Results 7 League 26th August 2010

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

Jake Clare

18.27

16.47

1

2

George Thompson

18.30

17.30

=5

3

Darren Jessop

18.34

17.44

7

4

Andy Howett

19.00

17.20

3

5

Ben Wright

20.53

17.03

2

6

Michael Hespley

21.22

17.22

4

7

Nathan Williamson

22.00

17.30

=5

8

Dave Pike

22.59

19.09

9

9

Henry Thompson

24.33

18.53

8

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Adi MacKinder

18.07

Fastest

 

 

James O’Hern

22.15

 

 

 

Nick Millward

22.31

 

 

 

Brian Marriott

23.21

 

 

 

Results 7 League 19th August 2010

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

Darren Jessop

17.55

16.15

3

2

George Thompson

18.04

17.14

5

3

Ian Pike

18.15

17.15

6

4

Andy Howett

18.38

17.58

9

5

Dave Pike

20.56

17.06

4

6

Michael Hespley

21.11

17.21

7

7

Nathan Williamson

21.28

15.58

2

8

Henry Thompson

22.38

14.58

1

9

John Scott

23.02

17.42

8

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Richard Hamblin

18.52

 

 

 

Dave Reeves

19.28

 

 

 

Mark Pearce

19.43

 

 

 

Chris Close

20.04

 

 

 

Brian Marriott

23.50

 

 

 

Sleaford Wheelers results LRRA 25 Championship 15th August 2010

 

Position

Name

Actual Time

Handicap Time

5

Jake Clare

1.01.08

46.35

16

Richard Hamblin

1.04.51

47.12

17

Stuart McKellar

1.04.54

48.07

37

Dave Pike

1.10.12

49.17

45

John Scott

1.13.08

51.38

 

Dennis Owen

DNS

 

1

Ian Dalton

55.53

48.46

 

PROVISIONAL Final Results of the 10 League 2010

 

Position

Name

Total Points

Handicap Points

Handicap Position

1

Jake Clare

289

250

7

2

George Thompson

288

249

8

=3

Darren Jessop

287

255

6

=3

Ian Pike

287

267

=4

5

Andy Howett

277

215

11

6

Richard Hamblin

252

280

1

7

Stuart McKellar

251

204

13

8

Dave Smith

247

197

14

9

Bryan Brockington

211

209

12

10

Mark Colclough

210

133

=18

11

Ben Wright

207

218

10

12

Michael Hespley

199

269

3

13

Dave Pike

186

171

15

14

Nick Millward

177

270

2

15

John Scott

166

153

17

16

Nathan Williamson

162

267

=4

17

Russell Newman

145

109

20

18

Henry Thompson

144

238

9

19

Chris Close

103

133

=18

20

Brian Marriott

100

162

16

21

Karl Fraser

98

88

22

22

Mark Brockington

84

100

21

23

Jack King

60

79

23

24

Howard Pell

46

36

24

25

Rose Pell

36

32

25

26

Adrian Hayler

30

28

26

=27

Andy Carter

23

17

28

=27

Dennis Owen

23

15

29

29

Chris King

22

20

27

30

Dave Ashley

16

12

30

 

Club 10 Championship 12th August 2010

 

Position

Name

Actual Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

Darren Jessop

23.14

21.34

2

=2

Ian Pike

23.31

22.31

8

=2

Jake Clare

23.31

22.21

7

4

George Thompson

23.47

22.47

13

5

Richard Hamblin

24.06

22.06

3

6

Mark Colclough

24.14

22.14

6

7

Stuart McKellar

24.32

22.34

9

8

Andy Howett

24.49

23.29

=15

9

Dave Smith

25.32

22.42

11

10

Bryan Brockington

27.24

23.14

14

11

Nick Millward

27.29

22.09

5

12

Terry Grant

27.32

23.44

17

13

Dave Pike

27.37

22.37

10

14

Michael Hespley

27.46

22.46

12

15

Nathan Williamson

28.07

21.27

1

16

Brian Marriott

30.27

22.07

4

17

Henry Thompson

30.29

23.29

=15

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Adi MacKinder

22.54

Fastest

 

 

Jack King

24.48

 

 

 

Neil Sentance

25.10

 

 

10 League results for 5th August 2010

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

Jake Clare

23.07

22.27

=9

2

Darren Jessop

23.15

21.55

4

3

Ian Pike

23.27

22.27

=9

4

George Thompson

23.35

22.35

11

5

Mark Colclough

24.02

23.42

14

=6

Richard Hamblin

24.22

22.02

5

=6

Stuart McKellar

24.22

22.22

8

8

Dave Smith

24.52

24.12

=15

9

Andy Howett

25.32

24.12

=15

10

Ben Wright

26.04

21.34

3

11

Mark Brockington

26.08

21.28

1

12

Dave Pike

27.00

23.10

13

13

Michael Hespley

27.08

22.08

7

14

Nick Millward

27.22

21.32

2

15

Nathan Williamson

28.43

22.03

6

16

Henry Thompson

29.36

23.06

12

17

Bryan Brockington

29.54

25.54

17

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Jim Coleman

21.02

Fastest

 

 

Adi MacKinder

22.51

 

 

 

Craig Thursby

23.42

 

 

 

Neil Sentance

25.00

 

 

 

Mark Pearce

25.35

 

 

 

Alan Keys

25.42

 

 

 

Michael Boston

27.48

 

 

 

Pete Witterton

29.56

 

 

 

 

10 League results for 29th July 2010

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

Darren Jessop

23.24

22.04

=4

2

Richard Hamblin

24.00

21.40

1

3

Stuart McKellar

24.04

22.04

=4

4

Mark Colclough

24.18

23.58

12

5

Dave Smith

25.18

24.38

15

6

Andy Howett

25.42

24.22

14

7

Chris Close

26.05

22.15

7

8

Bryan Brockington

26.10

22.10

6

9

Ben Wright

26.57

22.27

9

10

Michael Hespley

27.00

22.00

3

11

Dave Pike

27.02

23.12

11

12

Nick Millward

27.48

21.58

2

13

John Scott

28.20

24.00

13

14

Nathan Williamson

29.08

22.28

10

15

Brian Marriott

30.46

22.26

8

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Jim Coleman

20.55

Fastest

 

 

Adi MacKinder

22.55

 

 

 

Chris Carter

23.38

 

 

 

Dave Reeves

24.35

 

 

 

Neil Sentance

25.12

   

 

Mark Pearce

25.46

 

 

 

Terry Grant

26.48

 

 

 

Mike Lewes

26.52

 

 

 

Steve Foster

26.56

 

 

 

Kim Paxton

27.24

 

 

 

 

10 League results for 22nd July 2010

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

Ian Pike

23.17

22.17

1

2

George Thompson

23.35

22.35

6

3

Darren Jessop

23.39

22.19

3

4

Mark Colclough

24.19

23.59

14

5

Jake Clare

24.23

22.53

10

6

Richard Hamblin

24.38

22.18

2

7

Stuart McKellar

24.49

22.49

9

8

Dave Smith

25.15

24.35

16

9

Andy Howett

25.50

24.30

15

10

Bryan Brockington

26.32

22.32

5

11

Michael Hespley

27.42

22.42

7

12

John Scott

27.59

23.39

13

13

Nick Millward

28.11

22.21

4

14

Dave Pike

28.55

25.05

17

15

Nathan Williamson

29.25

22.45

8

16

Henry Thompson

29.38

23.08

12

17

Brian Marriott

31.21

23.01

11

 

Private Trial

 

 

 

 

Adi MacKinder

23.05

Fastest

 

 

10 League results for 15th July 2010

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

Ian Pike

23.37

22.37

3

=2

Jake Clare

23.57

22.27

1

=2

George Thompson

23.57

22.57

6

4

Dave Smith

25.07

24.27

12

5

Richard Hamblin

25.08

22.48

5

6

Stuart McKellar

25.23

23.23

8

7

Karl Fraser

26.07

23.27

9

8

Andy Howett

26.47

25.27

14

9

Ben Wright

27.04

22.34

2

10

Bryan Brockington

27.10

23.10

7

11

Michael Hespley

27.45

22.45

4

12

Nick Millward

29.18

23.28

10

13

John Scott

29.37

25.17

13

14

Nathan Williamson

30.30

23.50

11

 

Dave Pike

DNF

 

 

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Carl Hawkins

23.53

 

 

 

Adi MacKinder

23.53

 

 

 

Mark Pearce

26.06

 

 

 

Dave Reeves

26.07

 

 

 

Sleaford Wheelers Nev Crane Memorial11th July 2010

Name

Time

Ian Pike

59.47

Jake Clare

1.00.35

George Thompson

1.00.41

Mark Colclough

1.02.13

Stuart McKellar

1.03.15

Karl Fraser

1.03.48

Richard Hamblin

1.04.56

Dennis Owen

1.06.53

Ben Wright

1.10.47

Dave Pike

1.10.55

Michael Hespley

1.14.23

Nathan Williamson

1.18.06

 

10 League results for 8th July 2010

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

Ian Pike

23.07

22.07

5

2

George Thompson

23.24

22.24

9

3

Jake Clare

23.44

22.14

6

4

Stuart McKellar

24.31

22.31

11

5

Richard Hamblin

24.38

22.18

8

6

Dave Smith

25.02

24.22

15

7

Russell Newman

26.05

24.05

13

8

Chris Close

26.06

22.16

7

9

Bryan Brockington

26.24

22.24

9

10

Michael Hespley

27.01

21.41

=3

11

Dave Pike

27.22

23.22

12

12

Nick Millward

27.51

21.41

=3

13

John Scott

28.35

24.15

14

14

Nathan Williamson

28.42

21.22

2

15

Henry Thompson

29.02

20.42

1

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Adi MacKinder

23.10

 

 

 

Craig Thursby

23.14

 

 

 

Sarah King

24.14

 

 

 

Alan Keys

25.16

 

 

 

Mark Pearce

25.25

 

 

 

Mandy Jackson

28.02

 

 

 

Duncan Wright

28.30

 

 

 

Martin Edwards

30.22

 

 

 

Carl Hawkins

DNF

 

 

 

10 League results for 1st July 2010

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

Ian Pike

23.24

22.24

3

2

Darren Jessop

23.52

22.32

4

3

Jake Clare

24.22

22.52

7

4

Richard Hamblin

24.58

22.38

5

5

Karl Fraser

25.29

22.49

6

6

Stuart McKellar

25.41

23.41

12

7

Bryan Brockington

26.55

22.55

8

8

Dennis Owen

27.40

27.00

16

9

John Scott

27.43

23.23

10

10

Dave Pike

27.56

23.56

14

11

Michael Hespley

28.19

22.59

9

12

Ben Wright

28.25

23.55

13

13

Russell Newman

28.59

26.59

15

14

Nathan Williamson

29.31

22.11

1

15

Nick Millward

29.39

23.29

11

16

Henry Thompson

30.32

22.12

2

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Jim Coleman

21.23

 

 

 

Adi MacKinder

23.47

 

 

 

Sarah King

24.37

 

 

 

Dave Reeves

25.05

 

 

 

Neil Sentance

25.44

 

 

 

Jack King

25.59

 

 

 

Interclub with Witham Wheelers, Newark Castle and Velo Club Lincoln on 29.6.10
Fastest Overall   James Coleman   53.24
Fastest team of 4   SLEAFORD WHEELERS

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Ian Pike

58.40

54.25

Darren Jessop

1.00.15

54.15

Jake Clare

1.00.37

53.22

George Thompson

1.00.44

47.14

Mark Colclough

1.01.16

56.16

Dave Reeves

1.03.14

55.44

Stuart McKellar

1.03.43

57.13

Richard Hamblin

1.03.54

50.39

Dave Pike

1.09.02

54.32

Ben Wright

1.09.52

54.07

John Scott

1.15.09

1.01.09

Roger Leighton

DNS

 

Brian Marriott

DNS

 

Andy Howett

DNS

 

 

 

LRRA 50 miles-26th June 2010– Sleaford Wheelers results as the Club 50 mile championship.
Overall winner     Jim Coleman – Cherry Valley – 1.52.14

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

Ian Pike

2.03.45

Scratch

Nil

2

Jake Clare

2.13.24

2.09.24

2

3

Dave Pike

2.25.48

2.04.48

1

4

John Scott

2.45.44

2.21.44

3

 

Mark Colclough

DNS

 

 

 

 

10 League results for 24th June 2010.
With PBs tumbling and a new course record!

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap time

Handicap position

=1

Ian Pike

23.03

21.23

5

=1

George Thompson

23.03

21.33

7

3

Andy Howett

23.21

21.21

4

4

Darren Jessop

23.27

22.07

10

5

Richard Hamblin

24.24

21.14

2

6

Stuart McKellar

24.29

22.29

14

7

Karl Fraser

24.56

22.16

11

8

Chris Close

25.50

19.40

1

9

Ben Wright

26.28

21.48

8

10

Bryan Brockington

26.33

22.33

13

11

Russell Newman

27.11

25.11

17

12

Michael Hespley

27.18

21.18

3

13

Dave Pike

27.22

23.22

16

14

Nick Millward

28.11

21.31

6

15

Nathan Williamson

29.22

21.51

9

16

Henry Thompson

30.42

22.22

12

17

Brian Marriott

31.19

22.59

15

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Jim Coleman

20.56

Fastest

 

 

Mark Lydon

22.55

 

 

 

Tim Culpin

23.59

 

 

 

Dave Reeves

24.21

 

 

 

Jack King

25.13

 

 

 

Mark Pearce

25.28

 

 

 

Jason Taylor

26.35

 

 

 

Trevor East

28.23

 

 

 

Interclub with Spalding, Boston and Yello Vello on 22.6.10
Overall fastest   Adam Ellis – Spalding CC   57.51
Competition winners – Spalding CC

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

Ian Pike

59.14

59.14

9

2

Andy Howett

1.00.51

55.11

4

3

Darren Jessop

1.00.59

55.59

5

4

George Thompson

1.01.09

49.49

1

5

Jake Clare

1.01.54

56.44

7

6

Mark Colclough

1.02.36

59.56

10

7

Stuart McKellar

1.03.02

56.02

6

8

Richard Hamblin

1.05.01

53.41

2

9

Dave Reeves

1.05.09

55.09

3

10

Dave Pike

1.10.27

59.07

8

11

Roger Leighton

1.12.53

No Times

-

12

Ben Wright

1.13.18

1.0.08

11

 

Brian Marriott

DNS

 

 

 

John Scott

DNF

 

 

 

10 League results for 17th June 2010

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap time

Handicap position

1

George Thompson

23.30

21.20

5

2

Andy Howett

23.36

21.36

7

3

Ian Pike

23.42

21.12

4

4

Darren Jessop

23.58

22.38

12

5

Jake Clare

24.01

22.31

11

6

Mark Colclough

24.09

23.49

16

7

Karl Fraser

25.06

22.26

10

8

Stuart McKellar

25.10

23.10

14

9

Richard Hamblin

25.13

20.53

1

10

Dave Smith

25.44

25.04

18

11

Bryan Brockington

27.31

23.31

15

12

Ben Wright

27.39

22.59

13

13

Michael Hespley

28.01

22.01

2

14

Dave Pike

28.04

24.04

17

15

Dave Ashley

28.12

27.52

19

16

Nick Millward

28.41

21.51

8

17

Nathan Williamson

29.33

21.33

6

18

Brian Marriott

30.22

21.02

3

19

Henry Thompson

30.25

22.05

9

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

James Coleman

21.06

Fastest

 

 

Craig Thursby

23.56

 

 

 

David Gales

24.04

 

 

 

Dave Reeves

25.00

 

 

 

Mark Pearce

25.59

 

 

 

Kim Paxton

27.25

 

 

 

10 League results for 27th May 2010

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

Darren Jessop

23.23

21.43

7

2

Jake Clare

23.57

21.57

9

3

Andy Howett

24.27

22.27

12

=4

Ian Pike

24.28

21.48

8

=4

Mark Colclough

24.28

24.08

15

6

Dave Smith

25.03

22.23

11

7

Ben Wright

26.58

22.18

10

8

Andy Carter

26.59

23.59

14

9

Michael Hespley

28.00

21.10

5

10

John Scott

28.02

23.42

13

11

Chris Close

28.15

20.55

4

12

Nick Millward

28.49

20.09

2

13

Nathan Williamson

30.02

21.32

6

14

Henry Thompson

30.17

19.57

1

15

Brian Marriott

31.26

20.36

3

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Mark Lydon

23.02

Fastest

 

 

Adi MacKinder

23.25

 

 

 

Dave Reeves

24.44

 

 

 

Bill Harrison

25.28

 

 

 

Charlotte Colclough

25.32

 

 

 

Martin Harkus

25.52

 

 

 

Jason Taylor

26.12

 

 

 

Mark Pearce

26.49

 

 

 

Kim Paxton

27.49

 

 

 

Mandy Jackson

28.50

 

 

 

10 League results for 13th May 2010

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap time

Handicap position

1

Darren Jessop

24.02

22.22

10

2

George Thompson

24.16

22.06

8

3

Jake Clare

24.19

22.19

9

=4

Ian Pike

24.31

21.51

6

=4

Andy Howett

24.31

22.31

11

6

Mark Colclough

24.37

24.17

16

7

Dave Smith

25.24

22.44

12

8

Stuart McKellar

25.26

23.26

14

9

Richard Hamblin

26.20

21.10

1

10

Jack King

26.54

21.14

2

11

Russell Newman

27.23

25.23

19

12

Ben Wright

27.41

23.01

13

=13

Bryan Brockington

28.21

24.21

17

=13

John Scott

28.21

24.01

15

15

Michael Hespley

28.42

21.52

7

16

Dave Pike

29.11

25.21

18

17

Nick Millward

30.03

21.23

3

18

Nathan Williamson

30.20

21.50

5

19

Henry Thompson

31.47

21.27

4

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Mark Lydon

23.55

Fastest

 

 

Adi MacKinder

24.11

 

 

 

Steve Jackson

25.39

 

 

 

Dave Reeves

26.01

 

 

 

Ali Glendinning

26.30

 

 

 

Bill Harrison

26.31

 

 

 

Martin Harkus

26.42

 

 

 

Richard Clare

28.07

 

 

 

Kim Paxton

28.12

 

 

 

Mandy Jackson

29.30

 

 

 

Martin Edwards

31.16

 

 

 

Sleaford Members results LRRA 2-up 8th may 2010

 

Position

Name

Time

3

Jake Clare

41.12

 

George Thompson

 

11

Dave Smith

44.10

 

Howard Pell

 

22

Ben Wright

1.00.20

 

Henry Thompson

 

Fastest

James Coleman

37.02

 

Ian Dalton

 

 

10 League     6th May 2010

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap time

Handicap position

1

Darren Jessop

23.43

20.53

2

2

Jake Clare

23.58

21.58

5

3

Andy Howett

24.20

22.20

11

4

George Thompson

24.26

22.16

10

5

Ian Pike

24.37

21.57

4

6

Dave Smith

25.13

22.53

12

7

Stuart McKellar

25.22

23.00

15

8

Howard Pell

26.01

22.51

14

9

Richard Hamblin

26.34

22.04

7

10

Mark Brockington

27.16

22.36

13

11

Rose Pell

27.44

23.14

16

12

Jack King

27.46

22.06

8

13

Ben Wright

28.06

23.26

17

=14

Dave Pike

28.22

24.32

20

=14

Brian Brockington

28.22

24.22

19

16

Michael Hespley

28.52

22.02

6

17

John Scott

29.20

25.00

21

18

Chris Close

29.24

21.24

3

19

Nathan Williamson

30.34

20.34

1

20

Nick Millward

30.49

22.09

9

21

Henry Thompson

34.28

24.08

18

 

Mark Colclough

DNF

 

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Sarah King

25.16

 

 

 

Charlotte Colclough

25.28

 

 

 

Dave Reeves

25.31

 

 

 

Neil Sentance

25.41

 

 

 

Steve Jackson

25.48

 

 

 

Jason Taylor

26.45

 

 

 

Kim Paxton

28.05

 

 

 

Shaun Priest

28.36

 

 

 

Mandy Jackson

28.47

 

 

 

10 League     29th April 2010

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap time

Handicap position

1

Jake Clare

23.59

21.39

3

2

Andy Howett

24.04

22.04

6

3

George Thompson

24.08

21.28

2

4

Ian Pike

24.53

22.13

7

5

Mark Colclough

25.28

25.08

16

6

Dave Smith

26.02

23.22

10

7

Russell Newman

26.27

24.27

12

8

Stuart McKellar

26.32

24.32

13

9

Mark Brockington

27.55

23.15

9

10

Bryan Brockington

28.42

24.42

15

11

Michael Hespley

28.46

19.26

1

12

Ben Wright

28.48

24.08

11

13

John Scott

28.55

24.35

14

14

Dave Pike

29.10

25.20

17

15

Nick Millward

30.38

21.58

5

16

Nathan Williamson

31.53

21.53

4

17

Henry Thompson

32.51

22.31

8

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Adi MacKinder

23.27

Fastest

 

 

Dave Reeves

25.45

 

 

 

Jason Taylor

27.17

 

 

 

Mandy Jackson

29.17

 

 

 

Tandem

 

 

 

 

Gary Beezer

20.37

 

 

 

Jon Surtees

 

 

 

 

10 League     22nd April 2010

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

Andy Howett

24.01

22.01

10

2

George Thompson

24.03

21.23

6

3

Jake Clare

24.16

21.56

8

4

Darren Jessop

24.25

21.35

7

5

Ian Pike

24.37

21.57

9

6

Stuart McKellar

25.16

23.16

13

7

Dave Smith

25.23

20.43

2

8

Howard Pell

26.03

22.53

12

9

Chris King

26.31

22.21

11

10

Mark Brochington

26.41

20.41

1

11

Jack King

26.51

21.11

4

12

Dave Pike

27.47

23.57

=14

13

Bryan Brockington

27.57

23.57

=14

14

Russell Newman

28.13

26.13

18

15

Rose Pell

28.27

23.57

=14

16

Adrian Hayler

29.42

24.52

17

17

Nick Millward

30.40

21.20

5

18

Brian Marriott

31.53

21.03

3

19

Henry Thompson

36.12

25.52

18

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Mark Lydon

23.45

Fastest

 

 

Sarah King

24.40

 

 

 

Neil Sentance

24.45

 

 

 

Dave Reeves

25.25

 

 

 

Martin Harkus

25.59

 

 

 

Kim Paxton

27.53

 

 

 

Shaun Priest

27.53

 

 

 

Jake Poole

28.13

 

 

 

D.N.F

 

 

 

 

Dennis Owen

 

 

 

 

Carl Hawkins

 

 

 

 

Adi Mac Kinder

 

 

 

 

Sleaford members results LRRA MM /LM 25 18th April 2010

 

Position

Name

Actual Time

Handicap Time

5

Jake Clare

1.01.14

57.14

10

Ian Pike

1.02.35

Nil

12

Mark Colclough

1.02.41

Nil

24

Dave Smith

1.05.46

Nil

32

Russell Newman

1.10.22

1.09.22

34

Dave Pike

1.11.03

1.04.03

37

John Scott

1.13.23

1.05.23

 

Stuart McKellar

DNF

 

Fastest

James Coleman

55.14

55.14

 

10 League     15th April 2010

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap time

Handicap position

=1

Andy Howett

24.39

22.39

6

=1

Jake Clare

24.39

22.19

3

3

George Thompson

24.47

22.07

2

=4

Ian Pike

25.10

22.30

5

=4

Mark Colclough

25.10

24.50

12

6

Darren Jessop

25.12

22.22

4

7

Richard Hamblin

26.24

21.54

1

8

Dave Smith

26.35

23.55

9

9

Russell Newman

26.53

24.53

14

10

Stuart McKellar

28.44

26.44

18

11

Ben Wright

29.04

24.24

10

12

Bryan Brockington

29.11

25.11

15

13

Dave Pike

29.55

23.25

8

14

Nick Millward

31.18

25.18

16

15

Michael Hespley

31.21

23.21

7

16

Adrian Hayler

31.23

26.33

17

17

Brian Marriott

32.50

24.50

12

18

Henry Thompson

35.08

24.48

11

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Mark Lydon

24.38

Fastest

 

 

Asa Elkington

24.40

 

 

 

Craig Thursby

24.48

 

 

 

Carl Buckle

25.15

 

 

 

Neil Sentance

25.30

 

 

 

Dave Reeves

26.54

 

 

 

Toby Kiely

26.55

 

 

 

Richard Clare

28.17

 

 

 

Mandy Jackson

29.16

 

 

 

Sleaford members results LRRA 10 11th April 2010

 

Position

Name

Actual Time

Handicap Time

15

George Thompson

25.10

20.10

16

Ian Pike

25.14

20.14

18

Mark Colclough

25.19

22.19

21

Darren Jessop

25.22

25.22

27

Jake Clare

25.41

21.41

34

Dave Smith

26.15

23.15

47

Jack King

27.44

19.44

51

Chris King

27.59

21.59

59

Dave Pike

29.16

21.16

66

Henry Thompson

33.58

21.58

 

Dave Ashley

DNF

 

 

Stuart McKellar

DNS

 

Fastest

James Coleman

22.15

22.15

 

7 League     8th April 2010

 

Position

Name

Time   

Handicap time

Handicap position

1

Andy Howett 

18.39

16.49

9

2

Jake Clare

18.40

16.20

=7

3

Darren Jessop 

18.42

15.32

4

4

George Thompson

18.45

16.05

6

5

Ian Pike

19.00

16.20

=7

6

Stuart McKellar

19.26

17.56

11

7

Dave Smith

19.27

18.47

12

8

Dave Pike

21.46

15.16

2

9

Michael Hespley

21.50

14.20

1

10

Ben Wright

21.50

17.11

10

11

Nathan Williamson

23.30

16.00

5

12

Henry Thompson 

25.39

15.19

3

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Adi MacKinder

18.22

Fastest

 

 

Neil Sentance

19.04

 

 

 

Dennis Owen

19.06

 

 

 

Chris King

19.46

 

 

 

Dave Reeves

19.53

 

 

 

Richard Hamblin

20.00

 

 

 

Martin Harkus

20.02

 

 

 

Andy Carter

20.27

 

 

 

Jack King

20.45

 

 

 

Terry Grant

20.47

 

 

 

Mandy Jackson

21.45

 

 

 

Kim Paxton

21.58

 

 

 

Jake Poole 

22.33

 

 

 

Nick Millward

23.35

 

 

 

Early 10 4th April 2010

 

Position

Name

 

Time

Handicap time

Handicap position

1

Andy Howett

24.41

22.51

5

2

Jake Clare

24.43

22.20

2

3

George Thompson

25.06

22.26

3

4

Darren Jessop

25.16

20.46

1

5

Dave Smith

26.09

25.29

8

6

Dave Ashley

26.52

26.32

11

7

Andy Carter

27.42

24.42

4

8

John Scott

29.38

25.18

7

9

Dave Pike

30.40

24.10

6

10

Nick Millward

32.27

26.17

10

11

Henry Thompson

36.24

26.04

9

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Steve Jackson

26.19

 

 

 

Dave Reeves

27.52

 

 

 

Sleaford Wheelers Charity 10 mile Time Trial Results

In Aid of Cancer Research UK

 

Saturday 3rd April 2010  on Course C10/10
(Promoted for and on behalf of Cycling Time Trials

under their Rules and Regulations)

1st

95

James Coleman

Cherry Valley RT

21-32

2nd

80

Patrick Owen

Team Endura MI Racing                         

21-34

3rd

100

Matt Sinclair

Leicestershire RC

21-45

1st Lady

46

Clare Ella

Born To Bike

24-39

2nd 

52

Sarah King

Lan  Langdale Lightweight  Cycles RT

25-37

1st Juvenile

37

Kristian Woolf

Kings Cliffe Flyers

24-37

2nd         

44

Jack King

Sleaford Wheelers CC

27-45

1st Junior

30

Joe Moore

Lindsey Roads CC

22-48

2nd  

57

Jake Clare

Sleaford Wheelers CC

25-00

Congratulations to all Prize Winners.

I do hope that you all enjoyed your Easter Eggs.

 

7 League     1st April 2010

 

Position

Name

Actual Time

Handicap Time

Handicap Position

1

Andy Howett

19.08

17.18

5

2

Jake Clare

19.20

17.00

4

3

Ian Pike

19.31

16.51

3

4

Stuart McKellar

19.41

18.11

7

5

Darren Jessop

20.19

14.09

1

6

George Thompson

21.15

18.35

9

7

John Scott

23.18

18.58

=10

8

Dave Pike

24.07

17.37

6

9

Michael Hespley

25.03

18.33

8

10

Nathan Williamson

25.48

15.48

2

11

Henry Thompson

29.18

18.58

=10

 

Dave Ashley

DNF

 

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Carl Hawkins

18.19

Fastest

 

 

Adi MacKinder

18.59

 

 

 

Neil Sentance

19 53

 

 

 

Russell Newman

19.59

 

 

 

Chris King

21.04

 

 

 

Martin Harkus

21.22

 

 

 

Jack King

21.33

 

 

 

Richard Hamblin

21.52

 

 

 

Dave Reeves

21.55

 

 

 

Kim Paxton

22.58

 

 

 

Brian Marriott

26.36

 

 

 

Early Hilly 22 7th March 2010

 

Position

Name

Time

Handicap time

HandicapPosition

 

1

Adi MacKinder

57.06

56.26

5

2

Stuart McKellar

58.50

55.20

3

3

Karl Fraser

1.00.04

52.24

2

4

Andy Howett

1.01.17

55.37

4

5

Dave Smith

1.03.13

1.01.03

9

6

George Thompson

1.03.17

51.57

1

7

Dave Ashley

1.03.46

59.56

8

8

Darren Jessop

1.04.33

57.33

6

9

Ian Pike

1.05.58

1.03.48

13

10

John Scott

1.10.14

58.14

7

11

Andy Carter

1.12.08

1.02.18

11

12

Dave Pike

1.12.24

1.01.04

10

13

Adrian Hayler

1.19.35

1.03.35

12

One Lap

 

 

 

 

 

Nick Millward

38.47

 

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

 

Sarah King

59.55

 

 

 

Neil Sentence

1.05.37

 

 

 

Kim Paxton

1.10.43

 

 

 

Christmas 10 2-up TT on 13.12.2009

1

Ian Pike & Andy Howett

27.3

2

John Scott & Dave Smith

28.45

3

Russell Newman & Ben Wright

29.42

4

Dave Pike & Andy Carter

30.51

5

Darren Jessop & Brian Marriott

31.54

6

Rose & Howard Pell

32.23

7

Dave Ashley & Malc Yates

34.19

8

Alice & Sharon Hayler

38.21

9

Grace & Adrian Hayler

40.3

SLEAFORD TO SKEGNESS TT 2009

NAME

TIME

POSN

 

H'CAP  TIME 

 

H’CAP POSN

Dennis Owen

1.34.34

1st

1.33.14

4th

Stuart McKellar

1.35.21

2nd

1.33.01

3rd

Andy Howett

1.35.22

3rd

1.31.42

2nd

Mark Colclough

1.36.56

4th

1.36.26

7th

Howard Pell

1.38.45

5th

1.30.35

1st

Ian Pike

1.40.53

6th

1.40.35

9th

Dave Smith

1.43.36

7th

1.43.26

11th

George Thompson

NOVICE PRIZE WINNER

1.46.35

8th

1.37.15

8th

Rose Pell

1.48.51

9th

1.36.21

6th

John Scott

1.50.39

10th

1.40.39

10th

Dave Pike

1.53.19

11thh

1.43.59

12th

Andy Carter

2.01.02

12th

1.53.12

13th

PRIVATE TRIALS 

 

 

 

Paul Hutchinson (Boston Wheelers) 

1.40.30

13th

-

 

Jake Clare (Yello Vello; SWCC 2nd claim)

1.46.58

14th

1.334.48

5th 

Steve Jackson

1.42.46

15th

-

 

Darren Jessop

1.47.36

16th

-

 

Russell Newman

1.48.20

17th

-

 

Mandy Jackson

1.55.35

18th

-

 

 

 

HILL CLIMB

RIDER

TIME

POSITION

Stuart Mckellar

2 MIN 40 SEC 

1

George Thompson 

2 MIN 43 SEC 

2

Andy Howett

2 MIN 45 SEC 

3

Sarah King 

3 MIN 0 SEC 

4

Karl Fraser

3 MIN 7 SEC 

5

Dave Smith

3 MIN 10 SEC 

6

Jack King

3 MIN 19 SEC 

7