• 10 League
  • 7 League
  • Other
  • 17-Apr
  • 24-Apr
  • 30-Apr
  • 7-May
  • 14-May
  • 21-May
  • 28-May
  • 4-Jun
  • 25-Jun
  • 2-Jul
  • 9-Jul
  • 16-Jul
  • 23-Jul
  • 30-Jul
  • Standings

SWCC 10 League Results - Round 1

1st

Richard Hamblin

21:56

2nd

George Thompson

23:25

3rd

Dave Smith

25:21

4th

Henry Thompson

25:32

5th

Paul Burrows

25:44

6th

Stuart McKellar

25:55

7th

Jack Parsons

25:55

8th

Andy Cole

26:08

9th

Dennis Owen

26:57

10th

Maxim Burrows

27:33

11th

Chris Close

27:34

12th

Kath Smith

27:46

13th

Dave Earth

27:49

14th

James Oxby

27:53

15th

Nigel Hurst

28:21

16th

Gaz Wheelwright

29:33

17th

Ian Paul

31:01

18th

Kev Woollas

31:05

19th

Linda Foster

33:40

20th

Guy Palmer

36:26

21st

Seth Parrott

36:37

 

 

 

Private Trials

1st

Dave Reeves (Army Cycling)

22:07

2nd

Nick Millward (Boston Whs.)

26:31

3rd

Adam Willoughby (Come & Try)

30:56

Scratch
Handicap
Pos
Name
Time
Time
Pos

1

Richard Hamblin  - (PB)

21:48

20:48

9

2

George Thompson - (SB)

22:58

22:08

16

3

Jon Riddell  - (PB)

24:59

20:34

6

4

Dave Smith - (SB)

25:01

22:16

18

5

Henry Thompson - (SB)

25:06

23:21

22

6

Andy Cole  - (PB)

25:39

20:29

5

7

Paul Burrows  - (PB)

25:44

20:54

12

8

Stuart McKellar

25:44

21:54

15

9

Jack Parsons  - (PB)

25:46

20:46

8

10

Dennis Owen - (SB)

26:21

22:46

21

11

Dave Ashley - (SB)

26:36

22:21

19

12

Chris Close - (SB)

26:43

22:13

17

13

Dave Earth  - (PB)

26:52

20:52

10

14

Kath Smith - (SB)

27:38

22:28

20

15

Nigel Hurst - (SB)

28:21

21:31

14

16

Kerry Rough  - (PB)

28:31

19:31

2

17

Duncan Tittley  - (PB)

28:34

20:54

13

18

Gaz Wheelwright  - (PB)

29:04

20:24

3

19

Paul Durnin  - (PB)

29:16

20:26

4

20

Ian Paul  - (PB)

30:20

20:35

7

21

Seth Parrott  - (PB)

34:50

19:10

1

22

Guy Palmer  - (PB)

35:03

20:53

11

Private Trials

1

Dave Reeves

ACU

21:49

2

Rick Yates

2nd Claim SWCC

23:04

3

Andy Newham

Lincoln Wheelers

23:56

4

Nick Millward

Boston Wheelers

26:13

5

Tony Hinds

Sleaford Tri

28:12

6

John Scott

2nd Claim SWCC

29:43

Scratch

Handicap

Pos

Name

Time

Time

Pos

1

Richard Hamblin  - (PB)

21:46

20:56

4

2

George Thompson - (SB)

22:52

22:02

13

3

Darren Jessop - (SB)

24:33

22:23

14

4

Jack Parsons  - (PB)

24:44

19:54

2

5

Jon Riddell

25:21

21:21

7

6

Henry Thompson

25:24

23:39

22

7

Dave Smith

25:29

22:44

18

8

Stuart McKellar - (SB)

25:39

21:49

11

9

Alan Keys - (SB)

25:40

22:40

17

10

Andy Cole

26:03

21:23

8

11

Dennis Owen - (SB)

26:14

22:39

16

12

Paul Burrows

26:31

21:46

10

13

Dave Earth

27:05

21:10

6

14

Richard Horton - (SB)

27:52

24:22

24

15

Kath Smith

27:55

22:45

19

16

Heather Riddell - (SB)

28:00

22:30

15

17

Maxim Burrows

28:11

23:36

21

18

Gaz Wheelwright

28:46

20:41

3

19

Kerry Rough

29:00

21:25

9

20

Dave Pike

29:01

24:01

23

21

Ian Paul

30:22

21:02

5

22

Kevan Woollas

31:30

23:15

20

23

Guy Palmer  - (PB)

33:54

19:49

1

24

Seth Parrott

35:42

21:52

12

Private Trials

1

Dave Reeves

Army Cycling Union

21:40

2

Cliff Hilless

Bourne Wheelers

25:38

3

Nick Millward

Boston Wheelers

26:16

4

John Scott

2nd Claim SWCC

29:32

Scratch

Handicap

Pos

Name

Time

Time

Pos

1

Richard Hamblin

22:00

21:10

6

2

George Thompson - (SB)

22:26

21:36

10

3

Darren Jessop - (SB)

24:19

22:09

15

4

Jonathan Cooke  - (PB)

24:22

19:57

1

5

Jack Parsons  - (PB)

24:31

20:46

3

6

Dave Smith - (SB)

24:33

21:48

11

7

Henry Thompson - (SB)

24:51

23:06

17

8

Stuart McKellar - (SB)

25:23

21:33

8

9

Andy Cole  - (PB)

25:24

20:44

2

10

Dennis Owen - (SB)

26:05

22:30

16

11

Dave Ashley - (SB)

26:13

21:58

13

12

Paul Burrows

26:20

21:35

9

13

Richard Horton - (SB)

26:44

23:14

18

14

Dave Earth

27:52

21:57

12

15

Dave Pike - (SB)

28:21

23:21

19

16

Kevan Woollas - (SB)

30:18

22:03

14

17

Ian Paul

30:52

21:32

7

18

Guy Palmer

33:59

21:04

5

19

Seth Parrott  - (PB)

34:38

20:48

4

Private Trials

1

Dave Reeves

ACU

22:17

2

Darren Smith

Boston Wheelers

24:20

3

Nick Millward

Boston Wheelers

26:11

4

John Scott

2nd Claim SWCC

29:48

Scratch

Handicap

Pos

Name

Time

Time

Pos

1

Richard Hamblin

22:16

21:26

5

2

George Thompson

22:38

21:48

7

3

Darren Jessop

24:26

22:16

10

4

Jack Parsons

24:55

21:20

2

5

Dave Smith

25:16

22:31

13

6

Alan Keys - (SB)

25:37

22:37

14

7

Andy Cole

25:48

21:23

4

8

Stuart McKellar

26:07

22:17

11

9

Henry Thompson

26:08

24:23

16

10

Paul Burrows

26:18

21:33

6

11

Heather Riddell - (SB)

27:58

22:28

12

12

Kath Smith

28:22

23:12

15

13

Gaz Wheelwright  - (PB)

28:34

20:44

1

14

Nigel Hurst

28:56

22:06

9

15

Richard Horton

29:15

25:45

18

16

Dave Pike

29:29

24:29

17

17

Kevan Woollas - (SB)

29:35

21:20

3

18

Ian Paul

31:25

22:05

8

Private Trials

1

Dave Reeves

Army Cycling Union

21:58

2

Earl Taylor

Boston Wheelers

23:53

3

Billy Jarish

Lincoln Wheelers

24:05

4

Jon Moody

Lincoln Wheelers

25:43

Scratch Handicap
Pos Name Time Time Pos

1

Richard Hamblin

21:49

20:59

8

2

George Thompson - (SB)

22:17

21:27

14

3

Darren Jessop - (SB)

24:01

21:51

19

4

Henry Thompson

24:56

23:11

23

5

Jack Parsons

25:09

21:34

17

6

Jon Riddell

25:18

21:18

13

7

Stuart McKellar - (SB)

25:23

21:33

16

8

Andy Cole

25:39

21:14

10

9

Paul Burrows

26:00

21:15

11

10

Dennis Owen

26:06

22:31

22

11

Dave Smith

26:45

24:00

24

11

Heather Riddell - (SB)

26:45

21:15

12

13

Kath Smith - (SB)

27:10

22:00

21

14

James Oxby - (SB)

27:18

21:53

20

15

Rory King

27:22

20:22

5

16

Dave Earth

27:30

21:35

18

17

Nigel Hurst  - (PB)

27:45

20:55

7

18

Paul Durnin  - (PB)

27:57

19:37

1

19

Gaz Wheelwright  - (PB)

28:00

20:25

6

20

Niki Durham - (SB)

28:08

21:28

15

21

Ian Paul  - (PB)

29:39

20:19

4

22

Linda Foster  - (PB)

31:40

20:05

2

23

Guy Palmer  - (PB)

33:11

20:16

3

24

Seth Parrott

34:41

21:01

9

Private Trials

1

Dave Reeves

ACU

21:33

2

Jason Burrill

Peterborough CC

22:19

3

Earl Taylor

Boston Wheelers

23:37

4

Billy Jarish

Lincoln Wheelers

23:48

5

Kieth Munton

Bourne Wheelers

24:18

6

Cliff Hilless

Bourne Wheelers

25:11

7

Jon Moody

Lincoln Wheelers

25:34

8

Nick Millward

Boston Wheelers

25:42

9

Jacob Hammond

Lincoln Wheelers

25:47

10

Paul Elederkin

RAF CC

28:43

11

John Scott

2nd Claim SWCC

29:55

Scratch

Handicap

Pos

Name

Time

Time

Pos

1

Richard Hamblin  - (PB)

21:41

20:51

3

2

George Thompson - (SB)

22:08

21:18

8

3

Darren Jessop - (SB)

23:43

21:33

12

4

Henry Thompson - (SB)

24:34

22:49

19

5

Jack Parsons

24:59

21:24

9

6

Andy Cole  - (PB)

25:23

20:58

4

7

Stuart McKellar

25:24

21:34

13

8

Dennis Owen - (SB)

25:50

22:15

17

9

Richard Horton - (SB)

26:01

22:31

18

10

Paul Burrows

26:11

21:26

10

11

Dave Earth  - (PB)

26:20

20:25

1

12

Kath Smith - (SB)

26:49

21:39

14

13

Heather Riddell

26:59

21:29

11

14

James Oxby - (SB)

27:16

21:51

16

15

Gaz Wheelwright

28:04

21:04

5

16

Rory King

28:09

21:44

15

17

Paul Durnin

28:13

21:13

7

18

Kevan Woollas  - (PB)

28:51

20:36

2

19

Ian Paul

29:52

21:12

6

20

Seth Parrott

38:50

25:10

20

Private Trials

1

Earl Taylor

Boston Wheelers

23:33

2

Adi Mackinder

Cherry Valley RT

24:06

3

Dan Carr

Boston Wheelers

24:47

4

Dave Gates

Lincoln Tri

25:51

5

Nick Millward

Boston Wheelers

26:14

6

Dan Gambrill

RAF CC

27:38

7

Paul Elederkin

RAF CC

28:52

8

John Scott

2nd Claim SWCC

29:21

9

Simon Plaice

Boston Wheelers

DNF

Scratch

Handicap

Pos

Name

Time

Time

Pos

1

Richard Hamblin

21:55

21:10

7

2

George Thompson

22:17

21:27

12

3

Jonathan Cooke

24:33

21:08

6

4

Jack Parsons

24:36

21:01

5

5

Dave Smith

24:38

21:53

15

6

Henry Thompson

24:44

22:59

19

7

Stuart McKellar

25:26

21:36

14

8

Andy Cole

25:35

21:10

8

9

Dennis Owen - (SB)

25:46

22:11

17

10

Richard Horton - (SB)

25:52

22:22

18

11

Paul Burrows

26:01

21:16

9

12

Kath Smith - (SB)

26:37

21:27

11

13

James Oxby - (SB)

26:48

21:23

10

14

Paul Durnin  - (PB)

27:51

20:51

2

15

Rory King

28:22

21:57

16

16

Kevan Woollas

28:53

20:58

4

17

Ian Paul  - (PB)

29:34

20:54

3

18

Pete Wooton

31:38

16:38

1

19

Seth Parrott

35:11

21:31

13

Private Trials

1

Billy Jarish

Lincoln Wheelers

23:25

2

Dave Reeves

ACU

23:48

3

Nick Millward

Boston Wheelers

25:44

 

Scratch Handicap
Pos Name Time Time Pos

1

Richard Hamblin

21:44

20:59

6

2

Jack Parsons  - (PB)

24:20

20:45

3

3

Jon Riddell  - (PB)

24:50

20:50

4

4

Dave Smith

24:52

22:07

16

5

Alan Keys - (SB)

25:23

22:23

18

6

Stuart McKellar

25:59

22:09

17

7

Dennis Owen

26:02

22:27

19

8

Andy Cole

26:03

21:38

12

9

Rod Weston - (SB)

26:16

22:01

15

10

Paul Burrows

26:28

21:43

13

11

Heather Riddell - (SB)

26:31

21:01

7

12

Dave Earth

26:52

21:32

11

13

Kath Smith

27:02

21:52

14

14

Andrew Sowden

27:36

20:36

2

15

Gaz Wheelwright  - (PB)

27:51

20:51

5

16

Paul Durnin

28:02

21:07

9

17

Nigel Hurst

28:08

21:23

10

18

Ian Paul

29:37

21:02

8

19

Nick Gould

30:16

20:16

1

Private Trials
1

James Hedley-Smith

Pedal Power

21:36
2

Matt Green

 

22:20
3

Sarah King

Warwick Uni Tri Club

23:43
4

Oliver Cocks

 

23:46
5

Cliff Hilless

Bourne Wheelers

24:03
6

Nick Millward

Boston Wheelers

25:34
7

Simon Moss

 

27:32
8

John Scott

2nd Claim SWCC

29:23
Scratch Handicap
Pos Name Time Time Pos

1

Richard Hamblin  - (PB)

21:37

20:52

3

2

George Thompson  - (PB)

21:46

20:56

4

3

Henry Thompson

24:52

23:07

19

4

Dave Smith

24:56

22:11

14

5

Stuart McKellar - (SB)

25:03

21:13

6

6

Andy Cole

25:57

21:32

10

7

Dennis Owen

26:02

22:27

16

8

Richard Horton

26:15

22:45

17

9

Rod Weston

26:28

22:13

15

10

Paul Burrows

26:32

21:47

12

11

James Oxby

27:03

21:38

11

12

Andrew Sowden

27:27

20:47

2

13

Rory King

27:41

21:16

7

14

Kevan Woollas  - (PB)

28:06

20:11

1

15

Paul Durnin

28:17

21:22

9

16

Dave Pike

28:46

23:46

20

17

Nigel Hurst

29:31

22:46

18

18

Ian Paul

29:54

21:19

8

19

Nick Gould

30:25

21:05

5

20

Seth Parrott

35:28

21:48

13

Private Trials

1

Dave Reeves

Army Cycling Union

22:06

2

Nick Millward

Boston Wheelers

25:35

3

Simon Moss

 

28:29

4

Dan Gambrill

RAF CC

29:15

Scratch

Handicap

Pos

Name

Time

Time

Pos

1

Richard Hamblin

21:45

21:05

6

2

George Thompson

22:14

21:24

10

3

Dave Smith - (SB)

24:20

21:35

11

4

Jack Parsons

24:25

21:05

6

5

Alan Keys - (SB)

24:47

21:47

14

6

Andy Cole  - (PB)

25:08

20:43

3

7

Stuart McKellar

25:26

21:36

12

8

Dennis Owen - (SB)

25:28

21:53

15

9

Rod Weston

26:28

22:13

18

10

Heather Riddell - (SB)

26:29

20:59

5

10

Andrew Sowden

26:29

19:59

1

12

Rory King  - (PB)

27:17

20:52

4

13

Dave Earth

27:18

21:58

16

13

Kath Smith

27:18

22:08

17

15

Maxim Burrows

27:47

23:12

20

16

Paul Durnin

28:14

21:19

9

17

Gaz Wheelwright

28:32

21:37

13

18

Kevan Woollas

29:48

22:38

19

19

Ian Paul

29:51

21:16

8

20

Seth Parrott  - (PB)

34:17

20:37

2

Private Trials

1

Tom Comben

Bourne Wheelers

22:15

2

Dave Reeves

Army Cycling Union

23:43

3

Sam Bradley

Boston Wheelers

24:01

4

Sarah King

Warwick Uni Tri Club

24:16

5

Jake Poole

Jake Poole Racing

24:50

6

Nick Millward

Boston Wheelers

25:40

7

Adam Jackson

Witham Wheelers

25:44

8

Simon Moss

Lincoln Tri

27:53

9

Anthonio Colonna

Lincoln Tri

28:42

Scratch Handicap
Pos Name Time Time Pos

1

George Thompson  - (PB)

21:36

20:46

5

2

Richard Hamblin

21:51

21:11

9

3

Andy Cole  - (PB)

24:31

20:21

2

4

Adam Jackson

25:19

20:35

3

5

Dennis Owen

25:31

21:56

13

6

Paul Burrows

25:55

21:10

8

7

Andrew Sowden

26:19

20:49

6

8

Rod Weston

26:33

22:18

15

9

Richard Horton

26:44

23:14

18

10

Rory King  - (PB)

27:15

20:55

7

11

Dave Pike - (SB)

27:19

22:19

16

12

Kath Smith

27:42

22:32

17

13

Gaz Wheelwright

28:16

21:21

11

14

Paul Durnin

28:17

21:22

12

15

Kevan Woollas

29:23

22:13

14

16

Ian Paul

29:54

21:19

10

17

Linda Foster  - (PB)

31:16

20:36

4

18

Seth Parrott  - (PB)

31:56

18:36

1

19

Alan Keys

20:00

17:00

19

Private Trials

1

James Hedley-Smith

Pedal Power

22:05

2

Rick Yates

2nd Claim SWCC

24:02

3

Nick Millward

Boston Wheelers

25:18

4

Marcus Stanley

"Come & Try" Entry

29:11

Scratch

Handicap

Pos

Name

Time

Time

Pos

1

George Thompson

22:17

21:37

9

2

Jack Parsons  - (PB)

24:20

21:00

6

3

Henry Thompson - (SB)

24:31

22:46

15

4

Andy Cole

24:33

20:58

5

5

Dave Smith

24:42

21:57

12

6

Dennis Owen - (SB)

25:14

21:39

10

7

Heather Riddell  - (PB)

26:10

20:40

2

8

Stuart McKellar

26:11

22:21

14

9

Paul Burrows

26:12

21:27

7

10

Kath Smith

27:11

22:01

13

11

Gaz Wheelwright  - (PB)

27:37

20:42

3

12

Nigel Hurst

28:27

21:42

11

13

Kevan Woollas

28:45

21:35

8

14

Ian Paul  - (PB)

29:19

20:44

4

15

Seth Parrott  - (PB)

30:30

19:30

1

Private Trials

1

James Gelsthorpe

Peterborough CC

21:47

2

Steve Wood

Peterborough CC

21:53

3

James Hedley-Smith

Pedal Power

22:24

4

Dave Reeves

Army Cycling Union

23:03

5

Cliff Hilless

Bourne Wheelers

23:47

6

Keith Munton

Bourne Wheelers

24:37

7

Micheal Smalley

Bourne Wheelers

24:47

8

Nick Millward

Boston Wheelers

25:31

Scratch

Handicap

Pos

Name

Time

Time

Pos

1

Richard Hamblin

22:01

21:21

3

2

George Thompson

22:21

21:41

4

3

Jack Parsons  - (PB)

23:50

20:30

1

4

Dennis Owen

25:18

21:43

5

5

Dave Smith

25:19

22:34

14

6

Henry Thompson

25:36

23:51

15

7

Richard Horton - (SB)

25:41

22:11

10

8

Stuart McKellar

25:43

21:53

7

9

Rod Weston

26:30

22:15

11

10

Andrew Sowden

27:22

22:02

8

11

Gaz Wheelwright

28:29

21:49

6

12

Kevan Woollas

29:33

22:23

13

13

Ian Paul

30:41

22:21

12

14

Linda Foster

31:31

21:11

2

15

Seth Parrott

31:39

22:09

9

Private Trials

1

George Atkins

One Pro Cycling

20:18

New Course Record

2

Dave Reeves

Army Cycling Union

21:25

3

Anthony Gough

Bourne Wheelers

23:22

4

Cliff Hilless

Bourne Wheelers

24:16

5

Sarah King

Warwick Uni Tri Club

24:27

6

Keith Munton

Bourne Wheelers

24:55

7

Micheal Smalley

Bourne Wheelers

25:03

8

Nick Millward

Boston Wheelers

25:16

9

Dave Miller

Witham Wheelers

26:31

10

Emma Weston

"Come & Try" Entry

31:16

 

Positions after Round 14 of 14 (10 best finishes count)

Scratch Positions

 

Handicap Positions

1

Richard Hamblin

250

 

1

Seth Parrott

226

2

George Thompson

234

 

2

Jack Parsons

212

3

Jack Parsons

212

 

3

Gaz Wheelwright

206

4

Dave Smith

206

 

4

Andy Cole

203

5

Henry Thompson

202

 

5

Richard Hamblin

202

6

Andy Cole

188

 

6

Ian Paul

191

7

Stuart McKellar

181

 

7

George Thompson

168

8

Dennis Owen

177

 

8

Paul Burrows

164

9

Paul Burrows

163

 

9

Kevan Woollas

156

10

Darren Jessop

135

 

10

Paul Durnin

148

11

Kath Smith

127

 

11

Stuart McKellar

143

12

Richard Horton

115

 

12

Dave Earth

118

13

Gaz Wheelwright

103

 

13

Heather Riddell

111

14

Heather Riddell

96

 

14

Dave Smith

110

15

Dave Earth

95

 

15

Andrew Sowden

107

16

Kevan Woollas

93

 

16

Dennis Owen

106

17

Jon Riddell

88

 

17

Nigel Hurst

98

18

Seth Parrott

87

 

18

Rory King

96

19

Ian Paul

83

 

19

Kath Smith

95

20

Alan Keys

81

 

20

Guy Palmer

94

20

Rod Weston

81

 

21

Linda Foster

82

22

Dave Pike

72

 

22

Darren Jessop

80

22

Andrew Sowden

72

 

23

Jon Riddell

75

24

Paul Durnin

71

 

24

Henry Thompson

65

25

Rory King

69

 

25

Richard Horton

59

26

Nigel Hurst

68

 

26

James Oxby

55

27

James Oxby

59

 

26

Dave Pike

55

28

Jonathan Cooke

43

 

28

Rod Weston

51

29

Duncan Tittley

33

 

29

Nick Gould

45

29

Maxim Burrows

33

 

30

Jonathan Cooke

44

31

Dave Ashley

28

 

31

Alan Keys

43

31

Linda Foster

28

 

32

Kerry Rough

39

33

Chris Close

27

 

33

Duncan Tittley

37

34

Adam Jackson

21

 

34

Pete Wooton

25

35

Guy Palmer

19

 

35

Adam Jackson

22

36

Kerry Rough

15

 

36

Dave Ashley

18

37

Nick Gould

12

 

37

Maxim Burrows

16

38

Pete Wooton

7

 

38

Chris Close

14

39

Niki Durham

5

 

39

Niki Durham

10

  • 2-Apr
  • 9-Apr
  • 13-Aug
  • 20-Aug
  • 27-Aug
  • Standings

Scratch

Handicap

Pos.

Name

Time

Time

Pos.

1

Richard Hamblin

17:13

16:16

7

2

George Thompson

18:09

16:41

9

3

Dave Smith

19:31

15:26

2

4

Paul Burrows

19:43

15:33

3

5

Henry Thompson

19:50

18:11

18

6

Alan Keys

19:58

17:19

14

7

Stuart McKellar

20:13

16:56

11

8

Andy Cole

20:18

15:43

4

8

Dennis Owen

20:18

16:40

8

10

Dave Ashley

20:39

16:13

6

11

James Knight

20:53

16:41

9

12

Tim Gutteridge

21:08

14:20

1

13

Maxim Burrows

21:20

17:14

12

14

Kath Smith

21:33

17:32

16

15

Duncan Tittley

23:07

17:58

17

16

Ian Paul

24:49

17:17

13

17

Linda Foster

25:11

15:58

5

18

Guy Palmer

27:26

17:26

15

 

 

 

 

 

Guest Riders

1

Dave Reeves

Army Cycling Union

17:15

Scratch

Handicap

Pos.

Name

Time

Time

Pos.

1

Richard Hamblin

16:50

15:53

7

2

George Thompson

18:14

16:46

15

3

Darren Jessop

18:30

16:48

16

4

Dave Smith

19:28

15:57

9

5

Henry Thompson

19:38

17:59

21

6

Stuart McKellar

19:41

16:24

12

7

Andy Cole

19:54

15:36

4

7

Jon Riddell

19:54

15:06

2

9

Jack Parsons

20:03

15:53

7

10

Paul Burrows

20:09

16:26

13

11

Chris Close

20:22

14:12

1

12

Dave Ashley

20:31

16:05

10

13

James Knight

20:42

16:30

14

14

Dennis Owen

20:45

17:07

17

15

Heather Riddell

21:11

16:11

11

16

Maxim Burrows

21:18

17:12

18

17

Kath Smith

21:20

17:19

19

18

Gaz Wheelwright

22:50

15:16

3

19

Ian Paul

23:22

15:50

6

20

Linda Foster

24:53

15:42

5

21

Seth Parrott

27:47

17:47

20

Guest Riders

1

Rick Yates

2nd Claim SWCC

17:58

2

Sarah King

Warwick Uni

18:49

3

Nick Millward

Boston Wheelers

20:13

Scratch

Handicap

Pos.

Name

Time

Time

Pos.

1

Richard Hamblin

16:52

16:02

8

2

Jack Parsons

18:05

14:02

1

3

Henry Thompson

18:39

17:00

13

4

Dave Smith

18:56

15:28

5

5

Stuart McKellar

19:21

16:04

9

6

Dennis Owen

19:59

16:21

11

7

Maxim Burrows

21:01

16:55

12

8

Gaz Wheelwright

21:24

14:34

2

9

Duncan Tittley

21:28

16:19

10

10

Kath Smith

21:43

17:42

14

11

Kevan Woollas

22:04

15:39

7

12

Ian Paul

22:59

15:37

6

13

Linda Foster

24:06

15:13

3

14

Mark Couling

24:31

15:21

4

Guest Riders

1

Dave Reeves

Army Cycling Union

17:43

2

Nick Millward

Boston Wheelers

20:00

Scratch

Handicap

Pos.

Name

Time

Time

Pos.

1

George Thompson

17:02

15:34

2

2

Richard Hamblin

17:06

16:16

8

3

Darren Jessop

18:27

16:45

12

4

Henry Thompson

18:44

17:05

14

5

Jack Parsons

18:52

16:47

13

6

Dave Smith

19:00

16:04

6

7

Stuart McKellar

19:25

16:08

7

8

Dennis Owen

19:59

16:21

9

9

Heather Riddell

20:30

15:30

1

10

Andy Sowden

20:45

15:45

5

11

Gaz Wheelwright

21:05

15:41

3

12

Kevan Woollas

22:42

16:38

11

13

Ian Paul

23:31

16:32

10

14

Mark Couling

24:13

15:42

4

 

Guest Riders

1

Dave Reeves

Army Cycling

18:23

2

Nick Millward

Boston Wheelers

19:57

3

Deb Scotcher

Lincoln Wheelers

20:35

Scratch

Handicap

Pos.

Name

Time

Time

Pos.

1

George Thompson

16:45

15:43

3

2

Richard Hamblin

17:04

16:14

10

3

Jack Parsons

17:51

15:46

5

4

Henry Thompson

18:21

16:42

13

5

Darren Jessop

18:26

16:44

14

6

Stuart McKellar

19:18

16:01

7

7

Dave Smith

20:02

17:06

15

8

Paul Burrows

20:19

16:36

12

9

Andy Sowter

20:30

15:45

4

10

Maxim Burrows

20:33

16:27

11

11

Rod Weston

20:52

17:10

16

12

Kath Smith

21:49

17:48

18

13

Ian Paul

22:35

15:36

2

14

Nigel Hurst

22:41

16:01

7

15

Seth Parrott

23:32

13:32

1

16

Linda Foster

24:07

16:01

7

17

Mark Couling

24:09

15:56

6

18

Toryn Sowter

27:14

17:14

17

 

 

 

 

 

Guest Riders

1

Nick Millward

Boston Wheelers

19:45

2

Deb Scotcher

Lincoln Wheelers

20:06

3

David Hurst

Witham Wheelers

20:28

4

Chris Shaw

Come & Try

21:21

5

Emma Watson

Come & Try

23:51

6

Thomas Howes

Come & Try

23:53

SWCC "7 Series" 2015

Scratch

 

Handicap

Pos.

Name

Pts.

 

Pos.

Name

Pts.

1

Richard Hamblin

98

 

1

Linda Foster

80

2

George Thompson

96

 

2

Dave Smith

78

3

Henry Thompson

84

 

3

Ian Paul

76

4

Dave Smith

83

 

4

Jack Parsons

75

5

Jack Parsons

81

 

5

George Thompson

71

6

Stuart McKellar

76

 

6

Richard Hamblin

70

7

Darren Jessop

64

 

7

Gaz Wheelwright

67

7

Dennis Owen

64

 

8

Stuart McKellar

66

9

Maxim Burrows

54

 

9

Mark Couling

61

10

Paul Burrows

53

 

10

Dennis Owen

55

11

Kath Smith

47

 

11

Maxim Burrows

47

12

Ian Paul

46

 

11

Paul Burrows

47

13

Gaz Wheelwright

38

 

13

Henry Thompson

42

14

Andy Cole

35

 

13

Andy Cole

42

15

Linda Foster

34

 

15

Andy Sowden

41

16

Andy Sowden

31

 

16

Heather Riddell

39

17

Mark Couling

30

 

17

Dave Ashley

34

18

Dave Ashley

28

 

18

Darren Jessop

33

19

Kevan Woollas

27

 

18

Kath Smith

33

20

Heather Riddell

26

 

20

Kevan Woollas

32

20

Duncan Tittley

26

 

21

Seth Parrott

30

20

James Knight

26

 

22

James Knight

27

23

Alan Keys

19

 

23

Chris Close

25

24

Jon Riddell

18

 

23

Tim Gutteridge

25

25

Rod Weston

14

 

25

Jon Riddell

23

25

Chris Close

14

 

25

Duncan Tittley

23

25

Seth Parrott

14

 

27

Nigel Hurst

18

28

Tim Gutteridge

13

 

28

Alan Keys

11

29

Nigel Hurst

11

 

29

Guy Palmer

10

30

Toryn Sowden

7

 

30

Rod Weston

9

30

Guy Palmer

7

 

31

Toryn Sowden

8

Lincs Cyclo-Cross Championship
Senior Men: 1st George Thompson, 4th Henry Thompson, 13th Kevan Woollas
Ladies:  10th Heather Riddell
Jun Men: Maxim Burrows
U12 Girls: 5th Jessica Woollas, 13th Georgia Lancaster, 14th Abigail Saggs, 15th Ember Coulam
U12 Boys: 14th Oscar Farrow, 24th Thomas Cragg, 25th Benjamin Leroy, 39th Harvey Coulam, 45th Oliver Reeves
U14 Girls: 3rd Mia Mawson
U14 Boys: 4th Samuel  Howes, 9th Luke Issitt
U16 Girls: 3rd Mia Mawson
U16 Boys: 4th Thomas Howes, 7th Samuel Howes, 11th Seth Parrott,17th Luke Issit
Vets 40-49: 16th Matt Everton, 49th Rob Frisby
Vets 60+: 5th Dennis Owen


Lincs Cyclo-Cross Trophy Day Series
Senior Men: 9th Kevan Woolas, 15th Henry Thompson
Jun Men: 2nd Maxim Burrows
U12 Girls: 2nd Jessica Woollas, 10th Georgia Lancaster
U12 Boys: 9th Oscar Farrow, 20th Luke Issitt, 26th Hayden Baxter, 35th Thomas Cragg
U14 Girls: 1st Mia Mawson
U14 Boys: 1st Samuel Howes
U16 girls: 2nd Mia Mawson
U16 Boys: 3rd Thomas Howes, 4th Samuel Howes, 15th Seth Parrott
Vets 40-49: 11th Matt Everton
Vets 60+: 1st Dennis Owen

 

Christmas 2-Up

Jack Harmer & Stu McKellar– 28:45
Gaz Wheelwright & Chris Close– 30:42
Seth Parrrot & Darren Jessop– 30:48
Rich Horton & Jack Parsons – 30:53
Ian Paul & Paul Burrows – 32:34
Nige Hurst & Linda Foster– 36:45

Thanks to all that turned out, rode, marshalled and kept good time.

Richard

 

Lincs Cyclo Cross Round 1 (at Sleaford Rugby Club)

27th September

Click Here

 

Uphill Dash

1

George Thompson

2:16

2

Henry Thompson

2:33

3

Richard Hamblin

2:44

4

Stuart McKellar

2:56

5

Gaz Wheelwright

3:14

6

Nigel Hurst  

3:20

7

Richard Horton

3:38

8

Mick Durkin 

3:43

9

Andy Sowden 

3:53

10

Dennis Owen

3:55

11

Ian Paul

4:01

12

Kev Woollas

4:19

13

Linda Foster 

4:25

14

Pete Wootton

4:45

                    

Free-wheeling

Successfully descending his championship and winning the golden cable tie, with an improved distance of 2080m

Richard Horton

Possibly Den was 2nd and Stu 3rd

 

LRRA 30 

Richard Hamblin

1:09:47

Stuart Mckellar

1:20:02

David Smith

1:20:19

Richard Horton

1:20:40

Dennis Owen

1:21:28

Andy Cole

1:22:29

Andrew Sowden

1:22:59

Dave Ashley

1:23:08

Chris Close

1:24:19

Gareth Wheelwright

1:26:33

Kathryn Smith

1:27:45

Ian Paul

1:36:17

 

RTTC 12 Hour Championship

 

Distance

100 miles

Richard Horton

208.73

05:20:18

Kathryn Smith

DNF

05:11:32

Nigel Hurst

DNF

05:31:51

Chris Close

DNF

 

CTT Race Report

 

Lincolnshire RRA 25

Richard Hamblin

0:57:46

Jack Parsons

01:02:33

Dave Smith

01:06:17

Richard Horton

01:06:28

Stu McKellar

01:06:30

Paul Burrows

01:07:05

Dennis Owen

01:08:31

Hether Riddell

01:09:39

Andy Sowden

01:09:56

Rod Weston

01:09:59

Matt Everton

01:10:17

Rory King

01:11:10

Kath Smith

01:12:56

Nige Hurst

01:13:02

Chris Close

01:15:32

Nick Gould

01:18:03

Darren Jessop

01:22:03

Mark Couling

01:22:13

Lind Foster

01:23:28

Duncan Titley

DNF

Adam Jackson

DNS

Ann Le Beck

DNS

Jon Riddell

DNS

 

 

Championship 10 

Scratch

Handicap

Pos

Name

Time

Time

Pos

1

Richard Hamblin

21:51

21:11

6

2

Darren Jessop - (SB)

23:30

21:20

9

3

Jack Parsons  - (PB)

23:34

20:44

3

4

Henry Thompson - (SB)

24:30

22:45

16

5

Adam Jackson  - (PB)

24:52

20:32

2

6

Stuart McKellar

25:08

21:18

8

7

Dave Smith

25:22

22:37

15

8

Heather Riddell  - (PB)

26:09

20:59

4

9

Richard Horton

26:24

22:54

18

10

Maxim Burrows - (SB)

26:30

21:55

13

11

Dave Pike - (SB)

27:12

22:12

14

12

Kath Smith

28:02

22:52

17

13

Nigel Hurst

28:36

21:51

12

14

Kevan Woollas

28:46

21:36

10

15

Nick Gould  - (PB)

29:27

20:07

1

16

Ian Paul

30:02

21:42

11

17

Seth Parrott

30:42

21:12

7

18

Linda Foster

31:26

21:06

5

Private Trials

1

Dave Reeves

Army Cycling Union

21:24

2

James Hedley-Smith

Pedal Power

22:56

3

Rick Yates

2nd Claim SWCC

23:59

4

Cliff Hilless

Bourne Wheelers

24:06

5

Jake Poole

Dirtwheels RT

24:15

6

Micheal Smalley

Bourne Wheelers

24:36

7

Keith Munton

Bourne Wheelers

24:40

8

Mick Oliver

Bevior Tri Club

25:30

9

Gerald Bone

Bourne Wheelers

29:12

 

 

EDCA 100

Richard Horton 4:35:09

Kath Smith 4:40:01

 

Nev Crane 25 (Championship 25)

Richard Hamblin

57:17

Andy Cole

01:03:48

David Smith

01:03:58

Michael Hespley

01:05:57

Paul Burrows

01:07:01

Rod Weston

01:07:38

Dave Pike

01:08:27

Ann Le Bek

01:08:56

Chris Close

01:09:21

Heather Riddell

01:09:57

Nigel Hurst

01:13:42

Gareth Wheelwright

01:14:55

Linda Foster

01:23:56

Kathryn Smith

DNF

Paul Durnin

DNS

Dennis Owen

DNS

Jon Riddell

DNS

 

 

Interclub 25 with Bourne, Spalding and Boston

Richard Hamblin (3rd)

0:55:27

Dennis Owen

1:04:13

Richard Horton

1:04:25

David Smith

1:06:20

Kathryn Smith

1:10:07

 

Witham 25

Richard Hamblin

56:01

Dave Smith

01:04:01

Chris Close

01:09:27

Dave Pike

01:11:29

 

Lincoln Grand Prix

George Thompson 3rd

 

Lincolnshire Championship Sportive

Name

Official Time

Strava Time

where available

97Miles

Richard Hamblin

05:44:12

 

Matt Everton

05:44:35

05:22:29

Jack Parsons

05:45:58

05:31:21

Paul Burrows

05:46:49

05:28:40

Nigel Hurst

06:17:54

05:49:54

Jonathan Starbuck

06:24:12

05:46:46

Richard Horton

06:36:48

06:09:08

Chris Close

07:16:56

06:14:53

Pete Wootton

07:35:48

06:48:25

Chris Toll

07:36:08

07:16:11

 

 

 

76 Miles

Robin Frisby

05:38:18

05:19:21

 

 

 

58 Miles

Mick Durkin

03:37:17

03:33:14

Stewart Swindell

03:37:35

 

 

 

Lincolnshire RRA 50

Yet again, wet again, still some good times though!

Richard Hamblin

01:57:53

George Thompson

02:04:19

Dave Smith

02:13:15

Jon Riddell

02:16:10

Dennis Owen

02:16:16

Paul Burrows

02:21:12

Andy Cole

02:22:14

Kath Smith

02:22:36

Chris Close

02:24:44

Nigel Hurst

02:25:02

Richard Horton

02:30:10

Gareth Wheelwright

02:32:59

Ian Paul

02:44:58

Dave Pike

DNF

Stuart McKellar

DNF

 

 

Witham 10

Richard Hamblin

23:42

Nigel Hurst

28:25

Linda Foster

31:56

Heather Riddell

DNS

Chris Close

DNS

 

Anfield 100

Kath Smith

5:03:02

Chris Close

DNF

 

 

Lincolnshire RRA 10 17th-May-15

Richard Hamblin

21:14

David Smith

23:39

Michael Hespley

24:22

Jon Riddell

24:38

Richard Horton

24:54

Paul Burrows

25:00

Chris Close

25:54

Dave Pike

25:57

Nigel Hurst

26:19

Heather Riddell

26:23

Kathryn Smith

26:30

Paul Durnin

26:48

Gareth Wheelwright

27:36

Kevan Woollas

29:58

Linda Foster

30:45

Seth Parrott

37:16

Dave Ashley

DNS

Liz Dales

DNS

 

 

LINCS RRA (2 Up TTT 30K) 18-Apr-15

Richard Hamblin

George Thompson

00:41:36

Michael Hespley

Stuart McKellar

00:47:47

David Smith

Kath Smith

00:49:49

Jon Riddell

Heather Riddell

00:49:55

Dennis Owen

Dave Ashley

00:50:39

Chris Close

Dave Pike

00:53:18

Andy Cole

Duncan Tittley

00:53:49

Paul Burrows

Gaz Wheelwright

00:54:40

Paul Durnin

Nigel Hurst

00:56:56

Kevan Woollas

Seth Parrott

01:04:55

 

Charity 10 Saturday 04-Apr-15

Richard Hamblin

22:31

David Smith

25:11

Michael Hespley

25:18

Stuart McKellar

25:39

Jon Riddell

25:58

Andrew Cole

26:10

Chris Close

26:55

Dave Ashley

27:06

Kathryn Smith

28:21

Nigel Hurst

28:35

Heather Riddell

28:40

Duncan Tittley

28:40

Dave Pike

28:42

Paul Durnin

29:39

Gareth Wheelwright

30:20

Kevan Woollas

32:39

Linda Foster

33:38

Richard Horton

DNS

 

 

LINCS RRA (Middlemarkers 25) Sunday 29-Mar-15

Wet Wet Wet! Heroes one and all, but particularly the newbies, what an introduction to TimeTrialling.

Mike Hespley

01:06:54

Dave Smith

01:07:38

Paul Burrows

01:08:59

Dennis Owen

01:11:40

Kath Smith

01:15:53

Chris Close

01:20:38

Paul Durnin

01:22:19

Gaz Wheelwright

01:24:56

Dave Ashley

DNS

Dave Pike

DNS

Duncan Titley

DNS

Heather Riddell

DNS

Jon Riddell

DNS

Richard Horton

DNS

Stu McKellar

DNS

 

Reliability

 

Time

(adjusted to 65 Miles)

Average Speed

Richard Hamblin

3 hrs 35 Mins 

18.07 MPH

Jack Parsons

3 hrs 35 Mins 

18.07 MPH

Mat Everto

3 hrs 35 Mins 

18.07 MPH

Alan Keys

3 hrs 45 Mins 

17.29 MPH

Darren Jessop

3 hrs 46 Mins 

17.24 MPH

George Thompson

3 hrs 46 Mins 

17.24 MPH

Dennis Owen

3 hrs 53 Mins 

16.66 MPH

John Scott

3 hrs 53 Mins 

16.66 MPH

Ian Paul

4 hrs 24 Mins 

14.74 MPH

Maxim Burrows

DNC

 

Richard Horton

DNC

 

 

Early 10 

Richard Hamblin

23:36

George Thompson

24:37

Alan Keys

26:14

Dave Smith

26:15

Paul Burrows

26:31

Jon Riddell

26:38

Henry Thompson

26:56

Chris Close

27:27

Dave Ashley

27:46

Kath Smith

29:33

Duncan Tittley

29:46

Dave Pike

30:27

Nigel Hurst

30:33

Nicki Durham

30:48

Paul Durnin

32:41

Ian Paul

33:34

Linda Foster

35:11

Pete Wootton

36:33

 

 

Private Trials

 

Neil Sentance

26:19

Gary Poulson

26:43

Nick Millward

27:33

Kim Paxton

28:32

Alex Rodgers

30:09

 

Early Hilly 8th March

 

 

Finish

Lap 1

1st

Richard Hamblin

00:56:23

00:28:16

2nd

Mike Hespley

01:02:08

00:30:32

3rd

Stuart McKellar

01:02:30

00:30:51

4th

Dave Smith

01:04:30

00:31:42

5th

Jon Riddell

01:04:47

00:33:56

6th

Micheal Browning

01:08:00

00:34:02

7th

Maxim Burrows

01:08:50

00:33:13

8th

Heather Riddell

01:11:47

00:35:36

9th

Paul Burrows

01:14:39

00:36:34

10th

Kevan Woollas

01:25:49

00:42:51

11th

Ian Paul

01:29:17

00:43:41

 

 

 

 

Private Trials

 

 

 

Martin Smith

00:58:25

00:28:59

 

Neil Sentance

01:04:42

00:32:07

 

John Scott

01:18:02

00:38:50

 

 

 

 

One Lap

 

 

 

 

Nick Millward

 

00:35:00

 

Matt Everton

 

00:35:01

 

Dave Ashley

 

00:35:29

 

Club Trophy Winners 2015

Time Trials

Richard Hamblin
1st - Early Hilly, Champ 10, 25, 30 & 50
Clubman of the Year
10 & 7 League Champion
1st Club Rider – Interclub

George Thompson
1st – Hill Climb
2nd Scr – 10 & 7 League

Henry Thompson
1st Jnr – Champ 10
Junior SCBAR
3rd Scr – 10 League
5th Scr – 7 League

Seth Parrott
1st Jvn – Champ 10 & 10 Lge
Fastest Jvn – 10-miles
Jvn Points Champion
1st Hcp – 10 League

Richard Horton
1st – 12 hour & 100
Club LCBAR
1st LC Vet on Std
Freewheel Champ

Dave Smith
1st SC Vet on Std
Vets Pts Champ
4th Scr – 10 & 7 Lge

Heather Riddell
Fastest Lady – 10-miles
Lady SCBAR

Kath Smith
1st Lady – 10 League
1st Lady – Interclub

 

Cyclo Cross

George Thompson Cyclo Cross Champion

Thomas Howes U16 Boys Trophy

Mia Mawson U16 Girls Trophy

 

Road Racing

George Thompson Nev Crane Trophy

Rory King
1st Club Rider – TLI Tankard - Ashby Road Race

 

Club Award Winners 2015

Time Trials

Nick Gould
1st Hcp – Championship 10

Gaz Wheelwright
1st Hcp – Champ 25 & 30
2nd Hcp – 10 Lge
3rd Hcp – 7 Lge
Most Improved Rider

Jack Parsons
3rd Scr – 10 Lge
5th Scr – 7 Lge

Stuart McKellar
1st Hcp – Early Hilly
6th Scr – 7 Lge

Ian Paul
3rd Hcp – 10 Lge
2nd Hcp – 7 Lge

Paul Burrows
4th Hcp – 10 Lge
=6th Hcp – 7 Lge

Dennis Owen
1st Hcp – Champ 50
5th Hcp – 7 Lge

Linda Foster
1st Hcp – 7 League

Andy Cole
6th Scr – 10 Lge

Kevan Woollas
5th Hcp – 10 Lge

Paul Durnin
=6th Hcp – 10 Lge

Mark Couling
4th Hcp – 7 Lge

Maxim Burrows
=6th Hcp – 7 Lge

 

Cyclo Cross

Samuel Howes U14 Boys

Jessica Woollas U10 Girls

Oscar Farrow U10 Boys

 

Go Ride

Girls

1st Abigail Saggs

2nd Georgia Lancaster

3rd Jessica Woollas

4th Mia Mawson

 

Boys

1st Seth Parrott

2nd Hayden Baxter

3rd Oscar Farrow

4th Noah Starbuck